Entire home

THE JARDIN

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for THE JARDIN

A hotel room with two beds, a small table with a plant, and a window with curtains. - THE JARDIN (Kamifurano)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a potted plant. - THE JARDIN (Kamifurano)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a flat-screen TV, and a potted plant. - THE JARDIN (Kamifurano)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a coffee table with vases. - THE JARDIN (Kamifurano)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a coffee table, and a sofa. There is a dining area with a table and chairs. - THE JARDIN (Kamifurano)
THE JARDIN provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is NT$3,874
NT$7,917 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Add dates for prices

About this property

THE JARDIN

  • Property highlights
  • THE JARDIN provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at THE JARDIN boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kamifurano is home to this vacation home. Miyamatoge Art Park and Seibi no Mori Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Furano Shrine and Goro's Stone House. Hinode Park Lavender Garden and Flowerland Kamifurano are also worth visiting. Visit our Kamifurano travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Kamifurano
Map
3-chome-1-4 Izumimachi, Kamifurano, Hokkaido, 071-0547

What's nearby

  • A wooden cabin surrounded by snow-covered trees in a forest.
    Furano Ski Resort
    21 min drive - 20.4 km
  • A person in a snowy forest with a cabin in the background.
    Ningle Terrace
    26 min drive - 24.2 km
  • A penguin swimming underwater.
    Asahiyama Zoo
    50 min drive - 52.3 km
  • Hinode Park Lavender Garden
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Fukiage Spa
    22 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Nishinaka Station
    9 min drive
  • Asahikawa Airport (AKJ)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ポカラダイニング
    5 min drive
  • Herb Garden Furano
    14 min walk
  • まるます
    2 min drive
  • バードウォッチングカレー キーマのチュートン
    3 min drive
  • ふらのの丘
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is THE JARDIN pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at THE JARDIN?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at THE JARDIN on 2026/10/29 start from NT$3,874, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at THE JARDIN?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at THE JARDIN?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is THE JARDIN located?

Situated in Kamifurano, this vacation home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Hinode Park Lavender Garden and 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from Flowerland Kamifurano. Miyamatoge Art Park and Lavender East are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

THE JARDIN Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Kamifurano is a great a pot to visit the area. There are a few shops around, small and cozy. If your are here to relax, this is the place
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026