G-Land Joyo's Camp

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at G-Land Joyo's Camp and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking and skydiving at this hotel. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Deluxe Single Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 312 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Kalipait, G-Land Joyo's Camp is in a national park and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sadengan and Plengkung Beach. Explore all the area has to offer with cave exploring, mountain climbing, and ecotours. Visit our Kalipait travel guide
Map
Plengkung Beach, Purworejo, Kalipait, Tegaldlimo, Kalipait, East Java, 68483

What's nearby

  • Plengkung Beach
    1 min walk - 0.0 km

Getting around

  • Banyuwangi (BWX-Blimbingsari)
    132 min drive

About this property

G-Land Joyo's Camp

  • Hotel by the ocean
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at G-Land Joyo's Camp. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking and skydiving at this hotel. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • 1 meeting room, a water dispenser, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at G-Land Joyo's Camp feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Free infant beds, fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is G-Land Joyo's Camp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at G-Land Joyo's Camp?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at G-Land Joyo's Camp?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Does G-Land Joyo's Camp provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 10:00 AM–11:30 AM on request. A fee of IDR 800000 per vehicle applies.

Where is G-Land Joyo's Camp located?

Situated on the beach, this hotel is steps from Plengkung Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.