Entire home

Dialiskari Villas

Choose dates to view prices

At Dialiskari Villas, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a playground. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this villa. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 807 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1615 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Trifylia, Dialiskari Villas is near the beach. René Puaux Exhibition and Antonopouleio Museum of Pylos are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include White Stone Lookout and Palace of Nestor. Snorkeling and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby. Visit our Gargaliani travel guide
View more Villas in Gargaliani
Map
Dialiskari, Trifylia, Peloponnese, 24400

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with rocky cliffs, clear blue sea, and a hill with a castle-like structure.
    Voidokilia Beach
    26 min drive - 15.8 km
  • Costa Navarino Dunes Golf Course
    17 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Pylos Castle
    44 min drive - 27.9 km
  • Castle of Kyparissia
    51 min drive - 32.0 km
  • Polilimnio Waterfalls
    56 min drive - 41.0 km

Getting around

  • Kalamata (KLX-Kalamata Intl.)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Morias
    18 min drive
  • Αμμοθίνες
    18 min drive
  • The Westin Pool Bar
    18 min drive
  • 1827
    19 min drive
  • Flame
    15 min drive

About this property

Dialiskari Villas

  • Family-friendly villa by the sea
  • Consider a stay at Dialiskari Villas and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a playground. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this villa. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Barbecue grills, luggage storage, and games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs, and children's dinnerware
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, Select Comfort beds, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Dialiskari Villas have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Dialiskari Villas pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dialiskari Villas?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Dialiskari Villas?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Dialiskari Villas located?

This family-friendly Trifylia villa is located by the sea, within 3 mi (5 km) of Ionian Sea and White Stone Lookout. Vromonéri and Lagouvardo Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional