The Aanandam Hotel Resort

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A free daily manager's reception, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at The Aanandam Hotel Resort. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with car rentals on site and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
The current price is NT$937
NT$984 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Royal Room

  • Garden view
  • 506 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Itarsi, The Aanandam Hotel Resort is in a shopping district. Visit our Itarsi travel guide
Map
Narmadapuram Road, Gram Raisalpur, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, 461111

Getting around

  • Powerkheda Station
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Baba Fast Food
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Kanchan Restaurant and Bar
    5 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    5 min drive
  • Chote Nawab Veg and Non Veg
    3 min drive
  • Jain Agency (Top'N Town)
    5 min drive

About this property

The Aanandam Hotel Resort

  • Hotel in a shopping district
  • At The Aanandam Hotel Resort, you can look forward to a free daily manager's reception, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to car rentals on site and a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), train station pick-up service, and a ballroom
    • A reception hall, a TV in the lobby, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Ceiling fans, daily housekeeping, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Aanandam Hotel Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Aanandam Hotel Resort?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Aanandam Hotel Resort on 2026/10/25 start from NT$937, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Aanandam Hotel Resort?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 9:00 AM. Late check-in is available from 6:00 AM– 9:00 AM for a fee of 20%.

What time is check-out at The Aanandam Hotel Resort?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is The Aanandam Hotel Resort located?

This hotel is situated in a shopping district.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Aanandam Hotel Resort Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025