Il sogno dei mori
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Il sogno dei mori





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located in Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore), a neighborhood in Ragusa, Il sogno dei mori is near the airport. Cathedral of San Giovanni Battista and Palazzo Zacco are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Labirinto del Castello and Fiera Emaia. Visit our Ragusa travel guide
View more Town Houses in Ragusa
Via Mario Leggio 199, Ragusa, RG, 97100
What's nearby
- Museo Archeologico Regionale Ibleo2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Ragusa Archaeological Museum2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Cathedral of San Giovanni Battista3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Ragusa Superiore7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Palazzo Bertini7 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Ragusa Station9 min walk
- Vincenzo Magliocco Airport (CIY)40 min drive
Restaurants
- Prima Classe11 min walk
- Delicatessen12 min walk
- Caffè Sicilia10 min walk
- Tibidabo Lounge7 min walk
- Ristorante Orfeo2 min walk
About this property
Il sogno dei mori
- Affittacamere located in Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore)
- Il sogno dei mori provides free full breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Il sogno dei mori include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
Similar properties

NIRIA ACCOGLIENZA SICULA
Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore)
NIRIA ACCOGLIENZA SICULA
Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore)
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Lues Rooms
Ragusa Ibla
Lues Rooms
Ragusa Ibla
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$2,053
NT$2,053
NT$2,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

B&B L'Orto sul tetto
Ragusa Ibla
B&B L'Orto sul tetto
Ragusa Ibla
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews

Castellett Dimora di Famiglia
Ragusa Ibla
Castellett Dimora di Famiglia
Ragusa Ibla
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is NT$3,870
NT$3,870
NT$4,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Le due Sicilie -Ragusa guest house
Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore)
Le due Sicilie -Ragusa guest house
Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore)
- Free WiFi
The price is NT$3,287
NT$3,287
NT$3,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Frequently asked questions
Is Il sogno dei mori pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Il sogno dei mori doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Il sogno dei mori?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Il sogno dei mori?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Il sogno dei mori located?
Located in Upper Ragusa (Ragusa Superiore), this affittacamere is steps from Ragusa Archaeological Museum, Museo Archeologico Regionale Ibleo, and Iblean Archaeological Museum. Cava Santa Domenica and Santa Domenica Valley are also within 5 minutes. Ragusa Station is 9 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0