Entire home

Ocean Breeze 20

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Ocean Breeze 20

Living room - Ocean Breeze 20 (Hilton Head Island)
Close to Coligny Beach and Coligny Plaza, Ocean Breeze 20 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ocean Breeze 20

  • Upscale vacation home near Coligny Beach
  • Close to Coligny Plaza, Ocean Breeze 20 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Games, books, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ocean Breeze 20 boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with DVD players
    • Private yards, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this vacation home is in South End, a neighborhood in Hilton Head Island. Shoppers can check out Coligny Plaza, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Coligny Beach and Tybee Island Beach. The Sandbox and Lawton Stables are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Hilton Head Island
Map
19 Lemoyne Avenue, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928

What's nearby

  • A beach with large rocks, footprints, and the sun setting over the ocean.
    Coligny Beach
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, a sandy shore, and a distant shoreline.
    South Beach
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A beach with waves and a cloudy sky.
    Coligny Beach Park
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A calm waterway with a fountain, surrounded by trees and a dock with a restaurant named "Fish Casual Coast Seafood".
    Coligny Plaza
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Shipyard Beach
    3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tiki Hut
    18 min walk
  • The Bank
    18 min walk
  • Circle K
    19 min walk
  • Flatbread Grill•Bar
    19 min walk
  • Frosty Frog Cafe
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Ocean Breeze 20 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Ocean Breeze 20 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ocean Breeze 20?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Ocean Breeze 20?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ocean Breeze 20 located?

Located in South End, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Coligny Beach and Coligny Plaza. Lowcountry Celebration Park and The Sandbox are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.