
Find hotels near Gokoku-ji Temple, Tokyo from NT$2,821
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Gokoku-ji Temple hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo0.9 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Dmitry
NT$9,069
NT$11,534 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs1.3 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Elisa
NT$4,191
NT$4,752 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1.8 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Benjamin
NT$3,790
NT$4,169 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA2.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
You Sun
NT$4,869
NT$5,434 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova
The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova1.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
CHI CHING
NT$1,710
NT$3,829 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro1.8 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Pedro
NT$6,674
NT$8,295 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ikebukuro
MIMARU Tokyo IkebukuroIkebukuro, 2 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Anita
NT$9,873
NT$10,860 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. RIHGA Royal Hotel Tokyo
RIHGA Royal Hotel TokyoShinjuku, 1.3 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Alessandro
NT$3,778
NT$4,571 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. EISEI STAY Ikebukuro Nishi
EISEI STAY Ikebukuro NishiIkebukuro, 2.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Veronica
NT$3,370
NT$3,707 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. APA Hotel Yamanote Otsuka Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel Yamanote Otsuka Ekimae Tower1.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Danh
NT$2,331
NT$2,821 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Fuente Nishi Sugamo by Tranova
Fuente Nishi Sugamo by Tranova2.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Oscar
NT$2,484
NT$4,271 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. JR-East Hotel Mets Mejiro
JR-East Hotel Mets Mejiro1.7 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Bhimsen
NT$3,604
NT$3,965 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts1.3 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Yuki
NT$5,935
NT$6,529 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station
Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station2.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Suk Ling
NT$6,823
NT$7,506 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro
KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro1.4 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Kristine
NT$2,929
NT$3,263 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. COCOYO HOTEL Otsuka
COCOYO HOTEL Otsuka1.5 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Takanobu
NT$3,264
NT$3,590 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo1.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Renato
NT$5,789
NT$7,005 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Tokyu Stay IkebukuroIkebukuro, 2.1 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Suni
NT$3,013
NT$3,314 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro1.5 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Parker
NT$2,220
NT$2,686 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. APA Hotel Sugamo Ekimae
APA Hotel Sugamo Ekimae1.8 km from Gokoku-ji Temple
Richard
NT$2,331
NT$2,821 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Gokoku-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 553 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka | 9.6 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,249 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Gokoku-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and nice propert"
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
10/10 Excellent
"If you are not a smoker , you can ask not to be placed on the 6th floor , the elevator waiting area still very stronger tobacco smell , lucky that the room is free from tobacco smell"
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was great! I enjoyed it so much and it was located perfectly."
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Really great hotel and really good location. Just a couple of blocks from Golden Gai"
KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro
10/10 Excellent
"Second time staying at this hotel. Very convenient location. Quiet and pleasant stay once again."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, nice and clean hotel with large rooms."
Sunshine City Prince Hotel
8/10 Good
"It’s about 10min walk from the train station and a very good place for shopping. Although it is close to shops and restaurants, the hotel is in a quiet location. The breakfast was good. They opened up other side of the room when it gets crowded."
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"They had a great Japanese bath, which we used nightly. Always hot coffee in the lobby--kind of missed having tea available. Always new bottles of water and a yummy peach gelatin welcome gift in the fridge."
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The garden view of worth spending the extra money, its like being transported to another world."
Other attractions near Gokoku-ji Temple

Ancient Orient Museum
Egypt, Iran and the region surrounding Ancient Mesopotamia are explored via excavated tools, photo exhibits and a film screening at this diverse museum.
Photo by Tanaka Tadashi
Sunshine Aquarium
Tricks, shows and feeding sessions light up the glass tanks, tunnels and tropical gardens of this extraordinary rooftop aquarium and café.
Zoshigaya Missionary Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Zoshigaya Missionary Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Japan Mint Tokyo Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Japan Mint Tokyo Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
St. Mary's Cathedral
St. Mary's Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Shinedogawa Park
Explore the great outdoors at Shinedogawa Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Eisei Bunko Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Eisei Bunko Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Hatoyama Hall
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hatoyama Hall. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.




