
Find hotels near Go That Way Tourist Info Centre, Cape Town from NT$2,027
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Go That Way Tourist Info Centre hotels

1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is NT$17,092
NT$19,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

2. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is NT$4,330
NT$4,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is NT$3,521
NT$3,521 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is NT$2,366
NT$2,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is NT$4,397
NT$6,715 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

6. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is NT$8,672
NT$9,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

7. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$6,295
NT$7,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is NT$3,500
NT$4,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.6 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is NT$3,988
NT$4,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel< 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is NT$2,941
NT$3,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is NT$1,762
NT$2,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is NT$2,437
NT$2,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. The Westin Cape Town
The Westin Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (908 reviews)
The price is NT$11,741
NT$13,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

14. The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARKCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (625 reviews)
The price is NT$4,214
NT$4,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

15. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is NT$2,284
NT$2,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (292 reviews)
The price is NT$6,270
NT$7,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.2 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is NT$3,411
NT$3,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel< 0.1 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is NT$3,864
NT$3,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

19. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.4 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (295 reviews)
The price is NT$7,680
NT$8,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

20. ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
ONOMO Hotel WaterfrontCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (433 reviews)
The price is NT$3,056
NT$3,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 9 On Barrack | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 311 reviews | View |
Top Go That Way Tourist Info Centre Hotel Reviews

AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town Waterfront
10/10 Excellent










































































