
Find hotels near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience, San Francisco from NT$1,885
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience hotels

1. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$4,184
NT$4,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 2.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,243 reviews)
The price is NT$6,473
NT$8,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is NT$3,778
NT$4,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is NT$26,001
NT$32,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,098
NT$4,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$4,455
NT$6,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 0.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,391 reviews)
The price is NT$5,695
NT$8,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,505 reviews)
The price is NT$4,393
NT$6,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.5 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$4,950
NT$5,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$14,029
NT$18,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,408 reviews)
The price is NT$4,171
NT$4,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$3,065
NT$3,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,543 reviews)
The price is NT$4,133
NT$4,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NT$7,199
NT$9,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, < 0.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (416 reviews)
The price is NT$22,747
NT$26,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

16. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is NT$1,618
NT$1,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.8 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,332 reviews)
The price is NT$4,125
NT$6,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,402
NT$3,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,618 reviews)
The price is NT$8,786
NT$12,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NT$5,539
NT$6,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Orchard Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,243 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Emblem San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
The price is NT$5,988
NT$8,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Top Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in San Francisco
- Boutique Hotels in Downtown San Francisco
- North Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Union Square Hotels
- Green Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Gay friendly Hotels in San Francisco
- Boutique Hotels in Chinatown
- Beach Hotels in Russian Hill
- Hotels near Norras Temple
- Hotels near TransAmerica Redwood Forest
- Hotels near Xanadu Gallery
- Four Seasons Hotels in Embarcadero
- Luxury Hotels in North Beach
- Hotels near Presidio Golf Course
- Hotels near Bay Bridge
- Hotels near Full House House
- Cheap Hotels in San Francisco
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Embarcadero
- Four Seasons Hotels in San Francisco
- Japantown Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde St & Beach St Stop
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Downtown San Francisco
- Hotels with a Pool in San Francisco
- Hotels near Lafayette Park
- Condo Rentals in San Francisco
- Cheap Hotels in Tenderloin
- Hotels near SHN Curran Theatre
- Hotels near Washington St & Jones St Stop
- Cheap Hotels in Union Square
- Hotels near TransAmerica Pyramid
- Hotels near San Francisco Zen Center
- Hotels near Powell St & Bush St Stop
- Hotels with a Pool in Chinatown
- Hotels near Fort Mason
- Luxury Hotels in Tenderloin
- 5 Star Hotels in Marina District
- Hayes Valley Hotels
- Hotels with Early Check-in in San Francisco
- Hotels near Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Russian Hill
- 4 Star Hotels in Lower Pacific Heights
- Best Western Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotels near Yerba Buena Gardens
- Capsule Hotels in Columbus Ave & Lombard St Stop
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Union Square
- Hotels with a Pool in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotels near Hosfelt Gallery
- Hostels in San Francisco
- Hotels near Lombard Street
- Best Western Hotels in San Francisco
- San Francisco Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in San Francisco
- Hotels with Free Parking in San Francisco
- Hotels near Alcatraz Island
- Jackson Square Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Russian Hill
- Hotels with Free Parking in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotels with Free Parking in Union Square
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Nob Hill
- Marina District Hotels
- Hotels near War Memorial Opera House
- Hotels with Free Parking in Nob Hill
- Beach Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotels near Kaiser Permanente Medical Center
- Hotels near Moscone Convention Center
- Boutique Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- California Welcome Center
- San Francisco Railway Museum
- Visit Fisherman's Wharf
- Sf Masonic Auditorium
- Chestnut Street
- Palace of Fine Arts
- Exploratorium
- Union Street
- California Pacific Medical Center: Pacific Campus
- Aquarium of the Bay
- Pier 39
- Mcelroy Octagon House
- 555 California Street
- San Francisco Maritime Museum
- Alcatraz Island
- Sixt Rental Cars in Fisherman's Wharf
- Car rentals near Good Luck Parking Garage
- Car rentals near McElroy Octagon House
- Avis Rental Cars in San Francisco
- Movida Rent A Car Rental Cars in Cow Hollow
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in San Francisco
- Car rentals near Union Square
- Rental cars San Francisco Intl. airport
- Car rentals near Magowan's Infinite Mirror Maze
- Car rentals near Marina District
- Economy Car Rentals in San Francisco
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in San Francisco
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Fisherman's Wharf
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Embarcadero



























































































