Entire home

Funtana Home for 8

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Funtana Home for 8

A two-story brick house with a garage, surrounded by trees and a well-maintained lawn. - Funtana Home for 8 (Fontana)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, two lamps, a window, and a mirror. - Funtana Home for 8 (Fontana)
A dining area with a table and four chairs, a television mounted on the wall, and a window with blinds. - Funtana Home for 8 (Fontana)
A backyard with outdoor furniture, a fire pit, and a brick house. - Funtana Home for 8 (Fontana)
A bathroom with a double sink, two mirrors, and a shower. - Funtana Home for 8 (Fontana)
Funtana Home for 8 provides a firepit and more.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Funtana Home for 8

  • Vacation home near Geneva Lake
  • Funtana Home for 8 provides a firepit and more.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Smoke-free premises, games, and charcoal grills
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this vacation home is in Country Club Estates, a neighborhood in Fontana. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Geneva Lake and Lake Como. Yerkes Observatory and Animal Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Fontana travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Fontana
Map
846 Timber Trail Drive,, Fontana-on-geneva Lake, Wisconsin, Fontana, WI, 53125

What's nearby

  • A marina with several boats docked and sailing on a calm lake under a partly cloudy sky.
    Geneva Lake
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A calm lake with sailboats docked on the left, surrounded by mountains and a clear sky.
    Lake Como
    11 min drive - 12.3 km
  • Fontana Beach
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Geneva National Golf Club
    14 min drive - 13.7 km
  • The Mountain Top at Grand Geneva Resort
    24 min drive - 26.1 km

Getting around

  • Harvard Station
    18 min drive
  • General Mitchell Intl. Airport (MKE)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Watershed Saloon
    13 min drive
  • South Shore Bar & Grill
    14 min drive
  • Pier 290
    10 min drive
  • Big Foot Market
    5 min drive
  • The Bar at Chuck's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Funtana Home for 8 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Funtana Home for 8?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Funtana Home for 8?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Funtana Home for 8 located?

Located in Country Club Estates, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Geneva Lake and Fontana Beach. Big Foot Golf Range is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.