Entire home

Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool!

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a large island, and gold accents. - Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! (Eagle Pass)
A modern dining area with a glass-top table, grey upholstered chairs, and a chandelier. - Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! (Eagle Pass)
An outdoor patio area with a wooden ceiling, white walls, and a seating arrangement including chairs and a sofa. - Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! (Eagle Pass)
A living room with a grey sofa, a potted plant, a fireplace, and a dark door. - Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! (Eagle Pass)
A living room with a grey sofa, wooden coffee table, and a dark accent wall. - Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! (Eagle Pass)
Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool!

  • Property highlights
  • Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! feature comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Eagle Pass is home to this cottage. Fort Duncan Museum and Sanctuary of Guadalupe are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include City of Eagle Pass Art And Culture Center and Three Cultures Square. Visit our Eagle Pass travel guide
View more Cottages in Eagle Pass
Map
Eagle Pass, TX

What's nearby

  • Maverick County Lake
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mall de las Aguilas
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Cinemark Mall de Las Aguilas
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Eagle Pass International Bridge I
    3 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Kickapoo Lucky Eagle Casino
    19 min drive - 23.1 km

Getting around

  • Piedras Negras, Coahuila (PDS-Piedras Negras Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • Starbucks
    12 min walk
  • Whataburger
    20 min walk
  • Sonic Drive-In
    13 min walk
  • Panda Express
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Centrally Located Eagle Pass Home w/ Pool! located?

Situated in Eagle Pass, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Maverick County Lake, Mall de las Aguilas, and Cinemark Mall de Las Aguilas. City of Eagle Pass Art And Culture Center and Rio Grande are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional