Entire apartment

Apartment Zora

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Apartment Zora

A covered patio with wooden furniture, a table, and a view of mountains. - Apartment Zora (Konavle)
A balcony with a pergola, outdoor seating, and potted plants. - Apartment Zora (Konavle)
A residential building with a tiled roof, a gated entrance, and a car parked in front. - Apartment Zora (Konavle)
A small, well-lit room with two wooden beds, a nightstand, a window, and a teddy bear on the wall. - Apartment Zora (Konavle)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, and a sink. - Apartment Zora (Konavle)
Apartment Zora provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Zora

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Zora provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and beach umbrellas
    • Luggage storage
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Konavle is home to this apartment. Gruz Harbor and Cavtat Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Dubrovnik Natural History Museum and Dubrovnik Aquarium. Visit our Konavle travel guide
View more Apartments in Konavle
Map
Miocici 72, Konavle, Dubrovnik-Neretva, 20213

What's nearby

  • Cavtat Harbor
    8 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Bukovac House and Gallery
    8 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Church of Our Lady of the Snow
    11 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Mlini Beach
    12 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Srebreno Beach
    13 min drive - 13.1 km

Getting around

  • Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)
    2 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ivan
    7 min drive
  • Leut Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • La Boheme
    8 min drive
  • Dalmatino
    7 min drive
  • Kolona
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Zora pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Zora?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Zora?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Apartment Zora provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 20 per vehicle applies.

Where is Apartment Zora located?

Situated in Konavle, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Čista Luka, Pasjača Beach, and Cavtat Harbor. Mausoleum of the Racic Family and Church of Our Lady of the Snow are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment Zora Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Owner is very nice and helpful. Great location for proximity to airport
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything was great and we had transportation arranged to visit Cavtat for a day as well for Airport Transfer in the morning. Really enjoyed talking to hosts and they made us very welcomed. Would stay here again especially for a quick transfer to airport.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
This is a very pretty two bedroom apartment less than a KM from the airport. The host couple is very sweet and amazing. They welcomed us with home made dessert and brandy. They don’t speak English much but that was never an issue as they made up with their warmth.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The hosts were lovely!! Looked after us really well. Would recommend!!
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
An absolute gem! Stayed here with my 2 kids , clean and comfortable close to airport away from the hustle and bustle. The hosts were absolutely wonderful so welcoming and warm. Will definitely stay here again!!!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Highly recommend this property. Very handy to the airport, great place with everything you need and amazing hosts. Thank you
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We are so happy we stayed at Apartment Zora! We booked here because it was so close to the airport to catch an early morning flight, but would recommend to anyone wanting to explore Cavtat and the lovely area nearby. I was surprised how private and quiet it was given that it was close to the airport and the main road, but since it was tucked away in a private wooded area it felt removed from that. The hosts could not have been any nicer, they greeted us, showed us around, and cheered to us with some homemade liquors! The apartment itself was spacious, comfortable and spotless and had everything we needed. It is a short drive to the cute town of Cavtat for a lovely evening stroll and dinner. We’d highly recommend and would stay here again!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Tres bon accueil. Logement tout confort Idealement situé par rapport a l aeroport (1,5 km )
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024