
Find hotels near Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building, Swakopmund from NT$2,004
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building hotels




1. Namib Guesthouse
Namib Guesthouse0.7 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Robert
NT$5,480
NT$6,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Atlantic Apartments
Atlantic ApartmentsVineta, 1.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Noreen
NT$2,836
NT$3,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. The Delight Swakopmund
The Delight SwakopmundVineta, 0.5 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Thorben
NT$6,050
NT$7,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund0.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Yimin
NT$1,861
NT$2,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Stay at Swakop Guesthouse
Stay at Swakop Guesthouse2.1 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
TINA
NT$3,332
NT$3,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Strand Hotel Swakopmund
Strand Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.5 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Karen
NT$12,570
NT$14,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Hotel A La Mer
Hotel A La Mer0.3 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Adekoyejo
NT$3,422
NT$4,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. The Residence at Villa Wiese
The Residence at Villa WieseVineta, 0.7 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
RAUF
NT$1,903
NT$2,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Beach Hotel Swakopmund
Beach Hotel Swakopmund0.8 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Tatsuya
NT$4,263
NT$4,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Dunedin Star Guesthouse
Dunedin Star GuesthouseVineta, 0.7 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
William
NT$1,713
NT$2,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Hotel Deutsches Haus
Hotel Deutsches HausVineta, 0.5 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Kapalakasha
NT$3,758
NT$4,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Be Still Accommodation
Be Still AccommodationVineta, 0.9 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Natalie
NT$2,284
NT$2,672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Salty Jackal Surf Camp
Salty Jackal Surf Camp0.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
John
NT$1,887
NT$2,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast
PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast1 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Thomas
NT$1,781
NT$2,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. The Pearls Beach Pods
The Pearls Beach Pods0.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
NT$46,051
NT$53,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Swakopmund Plaza Hotel
Swakopmund Plaza Hotel0.2 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
pamela
NT$3,828
NT$4,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Cornerstone Guesthouse
Cornerstone Guesthouse0.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Mary
NT$4,838
NT$5,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Hansa Hotel
Hansa HotelVineta, 0.2 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
David
NT$4,939
NT$5,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Organic Stay Guesthouse
Organic Stay Guesthouse0.7 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Anonymous traveler
NT$5,328
NT$6,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. Villa Margherita
Villa MargheritaVineta, 0.4 km from Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Bjorn
NT$7,612
NT$8,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Namib Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atlantic Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Delight Swakopmund | 9.4 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund | 9.4 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay at Swakop Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View |
Top Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building Hotel Reviews
Beach Hotel Swakopmund
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful until the end when the housekeeping staff were quite surly and unsmiling. Their unfriendliness saddened me as the front desk and restaurant staff were cheerful and very helpful. I think it’s important for you to know this as it affected my stay."
Swakopmund Luxury Suites
8/10 Good
"Great central location😀 Amazing breakfast"
The Residence at Villa Wiese
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place and amazing owners!!! Thank you! Great respect!"
Strand Hotel Swakopmund
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, and great service by those in the lobby. I wish the shower was a bit bigger, way too tight. Food was good, all 3 restaurants."
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is very helpful! Walking distance to Lighthouse and sunset viewing."
Be Still Accommodation
10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby, walking to centre"
Dunedin Star Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice staff, quiet facilities, centrally located, great fir walking to the coast"
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
10/10 Excellent
"Best experience, very polite staff."
Hotel A La Mer
8/10 Good
"Thank you to Martina, Ludwig and all the staff, who were wonderful. An organised and friendly hotel and within stepping distance of the sea and easy walk to the town and Strand area. Breakfast choices were fresh and plentiful too."
Other attractions near Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Woermannhaus
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a visit to Woermannhaus. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Hohenzollernhaus
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a stop at Hohenzollernhaus. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Hohenzollern Building
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a trip to Hohenzollern Building. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Marine Memorial
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you spend time at Marine Memorial. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Living Desert Snake Park
Meet the animals who call Living Desert Snake Park home during your trip to Swakopmund Center.
Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a visit to Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht (State House). Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Alte Kaserne
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a trip to Alte Kaserne. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Swakopmund Lighthouse
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Swakopmund Center with a stop at Swakopmund Lighthouse. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




