Entire home
Villa in Sicilian Seaside
Photo gallery for Villa in Sicilian Seaside





Villa in Sicilian Seaside provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Villa in Sicilian Seaside
- Property highlights
- Villa in Sicilian Seaside provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- An outdoor pool
- Outdoor furniture, books, and barbecue grills
Similar properties

Hotel Il Cortile
Custonaci
Hotel Il Cortile
Custonaci
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 22 reviews
8.2
Very good
22 reviews
The price is NT$3,028
NT$3,028
NT$3,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Agriturismo Baglio Vecchio
Castelvetrano
Agriturismo Baglio Vecchio
Castelvetrano
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is NT$2,987
NT$2,987
NT$3,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Momentum Resort
Castelvetrano
Momentum Resort
Castelvetrano
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 45 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
45 reviews
The price is NT$6,421
NT$6,421
NT$7,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Agriturismo Vultaggio
Misiliscemi
Agriturismo Vultaggio
Misiliscemi
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 50 reviews
8.6
Excellent
50 reviews
The price is NT$1,838
NT$1,838
NT$5,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Villa Favorita
Marsala
Villa Favorita
Marsala
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 170 reviews
8.6
Excellent
170 reviews
The price is NT$1,758
NT$1,758
NT$3,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Candalù - Villa Giardinata
Valderice
Candalù - Villa Giardinata
Valderice
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 40 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
40 reviews
The price is NT$2,109
NT$2,109
NT$2,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
About the neighborhood
Custonaci is home to this villa. While the natural beauty of Zingaro Nature Reserve and San Vito Lo Capo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of Trapani.
Centro Culturale espositivo del marmo and La Pasticceria di Maria Grammatico are also worth visiting. Visit our Custonaci travel guide
View more Villas in Custonaci
Custonaci, TP
What's nearby
San Vito Lo Capo Beach59 min drive - 29.1 km- Cornino Bay2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Cornino Beach2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Monte Cofano Nature Reserve3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Prehistoric Caves Mangiapane10 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Trapani Station31 min drive
- Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)51 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizza Planet13 min drive
- Bar La Giara21 min drive
- A Cofanara8 min drive
- Odissea20 min walk
- Raviolo Valdericino15 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Villa in Sicilian Seaside have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Villa in Sicilian Seaside pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Limited spots are available.
What time is check-in at Villa in Sicilian Seaside?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Villa in Sicilian Seaside?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Villa in Sicilian Seaside located?
Situated in Custonaci, this villa is within a 5-minute walk of Cornino Beach and Cornino Bay. Monte Cofano Nature Reserve and Prehistoric Caves Mangiapane are also within 15 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.