Kerkyra studios & apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Kerkyra studios & apartments. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

3.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Standard Quadruple Room

  • Partial sea view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Family Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 646 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 5 Twin Beds

Economy Studio

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Family Apartment for 6 people

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Corfu is home to Kerkyra studios & apartments. While the natural beauty of Agios Gordios Beach and Dassia Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of Corfu. Visit our Corfu travel guide
Map
Benitses, Corfu, Corfu Island, 49084

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, a mountain, and a clear blue sea.
    Agios Gordios Beach
    19 min drive - 14.2 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent castle on a hill, a marina with boats, and a clear blue sky.
    Port of Corfu
    21 min drive - 14.1 km
  • A boat docked at a turquoise harbor surrounded by rocky cliffs and lush greenery.
    Paleokastritsa Beach
    49 min drive - 37.1 km
  • beach near Benitses Marina
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Corfu Shell Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sofrito
    4 min drive
  • Varvara’s Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Vertigo Sky Bar
    5 min drive
  • Klimatariya Fish Taverna
    14 min walk
  • Pizza Kavouras
    12 min walk

About this property

Kerkyra studios & apartments

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Kerkyra studios & apartments. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
    • Outdoor furniture and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and ovens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Kerkyra studios & apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Kerkyra studios & apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Kerkyra studios & apartments?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kerkyra studios & apartments?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kerkyra studios & apartments located?

Situated in Corfu, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ionian Sea and Corfu Shell Museum. Kaiser's Bridge and Achilleion Palace are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kerkyra studios & apartments Reviews

3.6

4.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

4.6

Staff & service

3.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

No responsibility by staff

The rooms were great, comfy bed, well cleaned with cool extra features such as Bluetooth in the bathroom mirror. However, all of this was overshadowed by a night when the electricity shut down and none of us could get into our rooms or even the stairway/hallway. It took a few hours before someone found the extra keys (apparently no one knew where they were) and we could use the same key to open all the rooms… That’s one disadvantage of not having a reception. We lost a lot of valuable time during this mishap. Numa employees just referred to each other for a solution instead of taking responsibility. They offered us 20% discount for this, we are not satisfied.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The only one good thing about this property was Eleni, one of the receptionists. The other one was very rude and didn't want to help with any of the problems we had eg. the wifi password was not working so when we asked about it she told us there was nothing she could do for us. The hotel was very run down, the rooms weren't cleaned properly and the towels weren't changed regularly. The beds were lumpy and uncomfortable with only one pillow. My husbands pillow case had blood spots on it and a rip on the sheet. The bathroom was horrible and grubby. The shower screen was covered with dirty marks and the shower leaked at two different places. The sink obviously leaked too as there was a grubby towel in the cabinet below. There was loads of cobwebs all around the room. The pool was disgusting, it obviously doesn't get cleaned as the water was very dirty. We didn't dare risk the breakfast due to the lack of cleanliness every where else. The hotel is very hard to find as it's not very well sign posted from the main road, we had to use google maps. The pictures they have to promote the hotel are very misleading, think they've used the ones from when it was first built, false advertising for sure. My husband and I asked to have a change of room, but to be honest I don't think it would have helped as my family stayed there too and their rooms were the same. They thought the place was appalling too. We had to walk past another rooms patio area which felt very intrusive.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

HORRIBLE NO RECOMENDABLE

para llegar alli fue un caos ya que se llama de otra forma , no HOTEL CORFU así que nos costo 40 minutos dar con el lugar, luego al entrar en la habitación nos encontramos con una habitación muy vieja, y sin haberse mantenido en años, donde la limpieza era escasa, los muebles viejos y rotos, las sabanas remendadas ya que estaban rotas, la piscina SUCIA con agua turbia, por la noche apagan las luces de entrada al recinto debiendo usar la linterna del móvil para llegar a la habitación ..un absoluto desastre de limpieza y mantenimiento. al menos la que se nos asigno a nosotros.
COSAS ROTAS,ESTE SIN LA TAPA Y SUCIO
muebles viejos, y sin mantenimiento
cocina vieja y super sucia de grasa
roto y sin mantenimiento
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024