Hotel Celler Hof

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Stadtkirche St. Marien and Kunstmuseum Celle, Hotel Celler Hof provides a shopping mall on site, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. In addition to a business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$4,573
NT$4,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(31 reviews)
  • 215 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Family Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(15 reviews)
  • 377 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Single Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Celle, Hotel Celler Hof is in the city center and on a river. Kunstmuseum Celle and Celle Castle are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Stadtkirche St. Marien and Hoppener Haus. French Garden and Congress Union Celle are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Celle travel guide
Map
Stechbahn 11, Celle, NI, 29221

What's nearby

  • Celle Castle
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kunstmuseum Celle
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • French Garden
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Congress Union Celle
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Celler Badeland
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Celle Station
    17 min walk
  • Hannover Airport (HAJ)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Eisboutique da Bruno
    5 min walk
  • Le Feu - der Flammkuchen
    3 min walk
  • Café Müller
    4 min walk
  • Primavera
    5 min walk
  • Steakhouse Apache
    5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Celler Hof

  • Hotel near Celle Castle
  • Located close to Stadtkirche St. Marien and Kunstmuseum Celle, Hotel Celler Hof provides a shopping mall on site, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Bike rentals, self parking (surcharge), and newspapers in the lobby
    • A front-desk safe, luggage storage, and laundry services
    • Tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff, and a TV in the lobby
    • Guest reviews give good marks for the overall condition
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Celler Hof include comforts such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and tubs or showers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Travel cribs, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Celler Hof pet-friendly?

Yes, Hotel Celler Hof allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 33 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 8.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Celler Hof?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Celler Hof on 2026/10/25 start from NT$4,573, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 16.00 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Celler Hof?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Celler Hof?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Celler Hof located?

Located in the heart of Celle, this hotel is steps from Stadtkirche St. Marien, Kunstmuseum Celle, and Celle Castle. French Garden and Congress Union Celle are also within 10 minutes. Celle Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Celler Hof Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 178 out of 489 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 250 out of 489 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 55 out of 489 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 489 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 489 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice location nice breakfast
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good location, hotel with elevator, room was spacious and staffs are nice and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Nice location and cute little hotel. But in some need of restauration. Also very hot in the room with no AC.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

A pleasant good value hotel

Good hotel in centre of town. Clean rooms and good breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
A charming hotel in the very heart of Celle. The staff were very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
We had a wonderful one night stay here in October 2023. The hotel is exceptionally clean. The breakfast was perfect.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We stayed overnight in Celle and stayed at Hotel Celler Hof. Our large, clean family room was perfect for our family of four. The breakfast buffet was fresh and delicious. We give our warmest recommendations.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
An older hotel so the room was dated. However, it was clean and the bed provided a good sleep. Staff was friendly and helpful. Location was perfect for exploring Celle!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovely hotel - would stay again

Great hotel in a great location. We stayed in a family room - was spacious with comfortable beds. Nice and clean. The location was great, the area outside have plenty of nice restaurants and shops. The staff were very nice. In fact the whole city is very nice and really great to visit with young children. I could not find a complaint if I tried. Recommend booking this hotel!!!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location was close to all the main tourist attractions. We could easily reach everything by foot. Overall we were satisfied with our stay. The only problem was that there was a conference going on, and the breakfast buffet was so full that we were not able to eat at it.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice breakfast and the location is very good.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, spacious and clean rooms, nice showers, good breakfast, good beds, what else do you need? Oh yes, great location, you are right in th hold center of the town and across the palace.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice town

Fantastic place to visit, hotell is placed very good in the center of celle
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent

Excellent location in historic city. Great room at a fair price. Great hospitality.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
walkable
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Z
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Supi Hotel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Interesting neighborhood built in the 1500's
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

.

Very nice hotel in the middle of the town. Great breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfecte locatie. Verzorgd hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Rent rum i äldre fastighet. Mysig placering mycket centralt i staden. Ingen AC på rummet. Ok frukost.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Trevlig även om den var kort!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
Slitent Hotel, litt uoppmerksomt personale. Men bra frokost!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Väldigt bra läge, schysst personal. Lite halvkass frukost
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Suveränt läge o Fantastisk frukost
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026