
Find hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul, Douala from NT$1,271
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul hotels




1. K Hotel Douala
K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Constant
NT$6,722
NT$9,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Platinum Cocotiers Hotel
Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Adam
NT$3,435
NT$4,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. ONOMO Hotel Douala
ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Loic
NT$2,723
NT$3,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Julius E
NT$3,359
NT$4,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. FAYA Hotel
FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Durel
NT$1,722
NT$2,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Robert
NT$4,947
NT$6,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Hotel La Falaise Bonapriso
Hotel La Falaise BonaprisoBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Mavhu
NT$6,087
NT$7,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Hotel Akwa Palace
Hotel Akwa Palace0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Christopher Andrew
NT$3,957
NT$4,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Krystal Palace Douala
Krystal Palace Douala1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Brian T
NT$7,099
NT$8,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hôtel Séréna Bali
Hôtel Séréna BaliBali, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$1,512
NT$1,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Douala Design Hotel
Douala Design HotelBali, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
herve
NT$2,748
NT$3,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Residence Le Carat Akwa
Residence Le Carat AkwaAkwa II, 1.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
alain
NT$2,466
NT$3,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Lewat Hotel
Lewat Hotel2.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Firmin
NT$1,649
NT$2,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Tchero Hotel
Tchero HotelBonanjo, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Todd
NT$2,145
NT$2,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Hôtel Mickel
Hôtel Mickel0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$2,116
NT$2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. G&G Residency
G&G Residency3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Jeanlouis
NT$4,133
NT$5,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Résidence JTC
Résidence JTC2.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Francis
NT$880
NT$1,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Hôtel La Falaise Bonanjo
Hôtel La Falaise BonanjoBonanjo, 0.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Eugene
NT$2,611
NT$3,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Hôtel Résidence St David
Hôtel Résidence St DavidBonapriso, 2.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Veronica
NT$2,254
NT$2,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. TCHERO APPARTEMENT
TCHERO APPARTEMENTBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Rees
NT$1,433
NT$1,876 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() K Hotel Douala | 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Platinum Cocotiers Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ONOMO Hotel Douala | 8.6 Excellent 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Résidence La Falaise | 8.8 Excellent 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() FAYA Hotel | 8.2 Very good 34 reviews | View |
Top Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul Hotel Reviews
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
10/10 Excellent
"Stanza pulita e comoda, personale molto gentile e disponibile."
Krystal Palace Douala
8/10 Good
"I noticed a few things that need attention. 1. The carpet in the hallway leading to.my room a few stains. Maybe bleach. 2. The ceiling was wet at a few spots. Maybe leaks coming from the top. 3. The elevator takes a"
ONOMO Hotel Douala
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing specially the services and buffet"
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
10/10 Excellent
"Central location, constantly improving their services"
Hôtel Séréna Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was okay"
Hôtel Mickel
8/10 Good
"Clean, spacious room, "
Other attractions near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Espace Doual'art
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Espace Doual'art in Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Eko Market
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
During your visit to Douala, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Eko Market. Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.
Douala Maritime Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Douala Maritime Museum during your trip to Douala.
Port of Douala
7.6/10 (53 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Douala with a trip to Port of Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
La Nouvelle Liberte
7.8/10 (35 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Douala when you spend time at La Nouvelle Liberte. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Stade de la Reunification
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
Catch an event at Stade de la Reunification during your trip to Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Douala Grand Mall
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Douala Grand Mall during your stay in Douala. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's art scene.
Japoma Sports Complex
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Japoma Sports Complex during your trip to Douala. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.




