
Find hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul, Douala from NT$1,279
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul hotels




1. K Hotel Douala
K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Constant
NT$6,742
NT$9,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Platinum Cocotiers Hotel
Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Adam
NT$3,445
NT$4,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. ONOMO Hotel Douala
ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Loic
NT$2,731
NT$3,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Julius E
NT$3,662
NT$4,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. FAYA Hotel
FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Durel
NT$1,885
NT$2,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




6. Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Robert
NT$4,961
NT$6,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Hotel Akwa Palace
Hotel Akwa Palace0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Christopher Andrew
NT$3,968
NT$4,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hotel La Falaise Bonapriso
Hotel La Falaise BonaprisoBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Mavhu
NT$6,105
NT$7,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Hôtel Séréna Bali
Hôtel Séréna BaliBali, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$1,516
NT$1,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Krystal Palace Douala
Krystal Palace Douala1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Brian T
NT$6,434
NT$7,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Douala Design Hotel
Douala Design HotelBali, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
herve
NT$2,756
NT$3,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Residence Le Carat Akwa
Residence Le Carat AkwaAkwa II, 1.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
alain
NT$2,473
NT$3,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Lewat Hotel
Lewat Hotel2.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Firmin
NT$1,654
NT$2,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hôtel Mickel
Hôtel Mickel0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$2,122
NT$2,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. G&G Residency
G&G Residency3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Jeanlouis
NT$4,158
NT$5,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Hôtel La Falaise Bonanjo
Hôtel La Falaise BonanjoBonanjo, 0.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Eugene
NT$2,618
NT$3,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Résidence JTC
Résidence JTC2.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Francis
NT$886
NT$1,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Hôtel Résidence St David
Hôtel Résidence St DavidBonapriso, 2.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Veronica
NT$2,260
NT$2,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. TCHERO APPARTEMENT
TCHERO APPARTEMENTBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Rees
NT$1,438
NT$1,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
![]() K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 149 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 79 reviews | 8.2 Very good 34 reviews |
NT$6,742 NT$9,942 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | NT$3,445 NT$4,331 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | NT$2,731 NT$3,424 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | NT$3,662 NT$4,589 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | NT$1,885 NT$2,470 total includes taxes & fees Nov 25 - Nov 26 |
Top Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul Hotel Reviews
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
10/10 Excellent
"Stanza pulita e comoda, personale molto gentile e disponibile."
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
10/10 Excellent
"Central location, constantly improving their services"
Hôtel Séréna Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was okay"
Hôtel Mickel
8/10 Good
"Clean, spacious room, "
Other attractions near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Espace Doual'art
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Espace Doual'art in Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Eko Market
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
During your visit to Douala, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Eko Market. Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.
Douala Maritime Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Douala Maritime Museum during your trip to Douala.
Port of Douala
7.6/10 (53 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Douala with a trip to Port of Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
La Nouvelle Liberte
7.8/10 (35 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Douala when you spend time at La Nouvelle Liberte. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Stade de la Reunification
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
Catch an event at Stade de la Reunification during your trip to Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Douala Grand Mall
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Douala Grand Mall during your stay in Douala. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's art scene.
Japoma Sports Complex
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Japoma Sports Complex during your trip to Douala. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.



