
Find hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul, Douala from NT$1,281
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul hotels




1. K Hotel Douala
K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Constant
NT$6,765
NT$9,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. ONOMO Hotel Douala
ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Loic
NT$2,741
NT$3,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Platinum Cocotiers Hotel
Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Adam
NT$3,439
NT$4,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Julius E
NT$3,380
NT$4,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. FAYA Hotel
FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Durel
NT$1,733
NT$2,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Robert
NT$4,978
NT$6,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Hotel Akwa Palace
Hotel Akwa Palace0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Christopher Andrew
NT$3,961
NT$4,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Hotel La Falaise Bonapriso
Hotel La Falaise BonaprisoBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Mavhu
NT$6,126
NT$7,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Krystal Palace Douala
Krystal Palace Douala1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Brian T
NT$8,299
NT$10,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hôtel Séréna Bali
Hôtel Séréna BaliBali, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$1,521
NT$1,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Douala Design Hotel
Douala Design HotelBali, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
herve
NT$2,766
NT$3,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Residence Le Carat Akwa
Residence Le Carat AkwaAkwa II, 1.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
alain
NT$2,481
NT$3,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Lewat Hotel
Lewat Hotel2.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Firmin
NT$1,650
NT$2,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hôtel Mickel
Hôtel Mickel0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
NT$2,118
NT$2,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. G&G Residency
G&G Residency3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Jeanlouis
NT$4,163
NT$5,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Hôtel La Falaise Bonanjo
Hôtel La Falaise BonanjoBonanjo, 0.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Eugene
NT$2,613
NT$3,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Résidence JTC
Résidence JTC2.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Francis
NT$887
NT$1,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Hôtel Résidence St David
Hôtel Résidence St DavidBonapriso, 2.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Veronica
NT$2,256
NT$2,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. TCHERO APPARTEMENT
TCHERO APPARTEMENTBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Rees
NT$1,435
NT$1,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
![]() K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul | ![]() FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 148 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 79 reviews | 8.2 Very good 34 reviews |
NT$6,765 NT$9,977 total includes taxes & fees Oct 22 - Oct 23 | NT$3,439 NT$4,323 total includes taxes & fees Oct 25 - Oct 26 | NT$2,741 NT$3,436 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | NT$3,380 NT$4,254 total includes taxes & fees Oct 24 - Oct 25 | NT$1,733 NT$2,290 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 |
Top Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul Hotel Reviews
ONOMO Hotel Douala
8/10 Good
"Very Good"
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
10/10 Excellent
"Stanza pulita e comoda, personale molto gentile e disponibile."
Krystal Palace Douala
8/10 Good
"I noticed a few things that need attention. 1. The carpet in the hallway leading to.my room a few stains. Maybe bleach. 2. The ceiling was wet at a few spots. Maybe leaks coming from the top. 3. The elevator takes a"
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
10/10 Excellent
"Central location, constantly improving their services"
Hôtel Séréna Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was okay"
Hôtel Mickel
8/10 Good
"Clean, spacious room, "
Other attractions near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Espace Doual'art
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Espace Doual'art in Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Eko Market
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
During your visit to Douala, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Eko Market. Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.
Douala Maritime Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Douala Maritime Museum during your trip to Douala.
Port of Douala
7.6/10 (53 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Douala with a trip to Port of Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
La Nouvelle Liberte
7.8/10 (35 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Douala when you spend time at La Nouvelle Liberte. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Stade de la Reunification
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
Catch an event at Stade de la Reunification during your trip to Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Douala Grand Mall
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Douala Grand Mall during your stay in Douala. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's art scene.
Japoma Sports Complex
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Japoma Sports Complex during your trip to Douala. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.



