Calypso hotel nevis

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Calypso hotel nevis . Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Business Room

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Camps is home to Calypso hotel nevis . Cat Ghaut Chip 'n Putt and Four Seasons Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Windward Sands Beach and Oualie Beach. Visit our Camps travel guide
View more B&B in Camps
Map
Potwork, Camps, Saint James Windward Parish

What's nearby

  • An old stone building with arched windows and a small wooden structure nearby.
    Cottle Church
    11 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A beach with a thatched hut, lounge chairs, and boats on calm water with mountains in the background.
    Oualie Beach
    15 min drive - 7.4 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, palm trees, and beach umbrellas.
    Pinney's Beach
    17 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Cat Ghaut Chip 'n Putt
    10 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Eden Brown Estate
    11 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Newcastle (NEV-Vance W. Amory Intl.)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sunshines Bar & Grill
    19 min drive
  • Reggae Beach Bar and Grill
    89 min drive
  • Nevis Peak Brewery Pub & Trattoria
    19 min drive
  • Chrishi Beach Club
    13 min drive
  • Spice Mill
    87 min drive

About this property

Calypso hotel nevis

  • Property highlights
  • Free breakfast (local cuisine), a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Calypso hotel nevis . Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Calypso hotel nevis include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Calypso hotel nevis pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Calypso hotel nevis ?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Calypso hotel nevis ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Calypso hotel nevis located?

Situated in Camps, this bed & breakfast is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Windward Sands Beach and within 3 mi (5 km) of Cat Ghaut Chip 'n Putt and Eden Brown Estate. Cottle Church is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.