Entire cabin

ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005

A spacious living area with a leather sofa, wooden ceiling, and a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor patio. - ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 (Big Bear City)
A cabin with a gravel driveway, wooden porch, and a covered entryway. - ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 (Big Bear City)
A spacious room with a wooden ceiling, a dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a ceiling fan. - ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 (Big Bear City)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a large bed with a quilt, two bedside lamps, a window with curtains, and a painting on the wall. - ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 (Big Bear City)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a bar area with stools. - ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 (Big Bear City)
ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 provides an adjacent golf course and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005

  • Cabin adjacent to a golf course
  • ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as fireplaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • Designer toiletries and tubs or showers
    • Balconies or patios, coffee/tea makers, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Big Bear City, this cabin is next to a golf course. Snow Summit and Big Bear Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit The Village. Bowling Barn and Big Bear Solar Observatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Big Bear City travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Big Bear City
Map
2499 State Ln, Big Bear City, CA, 92314

What's nearby

  • Gold Mountain Memorial Park
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Green Spot Picnic Area
    8 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Green Canyon Group Camp
    8 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Community Arts Theater Society
    11 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Big Bear Lake
    11 min drive - 8.5 km

Getting around

  • San Bernardino, CA (SBD-San Bernardino Intl.)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Bear Mountain Ski Resort
    16 min drive
  • Moonridge Coffee Company
    14 min drive
  • Applebee’s | IHOP
    12 min drive
  • Jersey Mike's Subs
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 40 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is ONE Hundred Pines Ranch #2005 located?

Situated in Big Bear City, this golf cabin is within 3 mi (5 km) of Green Spot Picnic Area, Green Canyon Group Camp, and Gold Mountain Memorial Park. Community Arts Theater Society and Stanfield Marsh Wildlife and Waterfowl Preserve are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful