Krinnatra Villa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Krinnatra Villa, you can look forward to a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
The current price is NT$1,322
NT$1,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Classic Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ban Bueng is home to Krinnatra Villa. The Nature Education Center for Mangrove Conservation and Ecotourism and Greenwood Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Big C Supercenter and Tesco Lotus. Visit our Ban Bueng travel guide
Map
222/2 Chonburi-Banbung Road, Ban Bueng, Chonburi, 20170

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, palm trees, and colorful umbrellas.
    Bangsaen Beach
    28 min drive - 30.4 km
  • A chimpanzee sitting on a log in a lush, green forest.
    Khao Kheow Open Zoo
    32 min drive - 37.7 km
  • Big C Supercenter
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Tesco Lotus
    2 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Robinson Lifestyle Bowin
    44 min drive - 43.8 km

Getting around

  • Chonburi Station
    17 min drive
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • ก๋วยจั๊บพะโล้ ข้าวขาหมูบ้านบึง
    13 min walk
  • Cafe Amazon (คาเฟ่ อเมซอน)
    10 min walk
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูบ้านบึง เจ้าเก่าซอกตึก
    8 min walk
  • MILK BOX - Steak, Juice & Bread
    2 min walk
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูบ้านบึง(เจ้าเก่า)
    13 min walk

About this property

Krinnatra Villa

  • Property highlights
  • A garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Krinnatra Villa. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, meeting rooms, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Krinnatra Villa boast perks such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Krinnatra Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Krinnatra Villa?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Krinnatra Villa on 2026/10/30 start from NT$1,322, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Krinnatra Villa?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Krinnatra Villa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Krinnatra Villa located?

Situated in Ban Bueng, this hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Big C Supercenter and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Tesco Lotus. Mab Aung Natural Agriculture Center and Chonburi Hospital are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Krinnatra Villa Reviews

7.8

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Good service and tasty breakfast
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was very spacious and clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
ที่พักค่อนข้างเก่า ภายในห้อง สีลอก เยอะอยู่ แต่อาหารการกิน รอบๆ รร.สะดวกดี
ภายในห้องพัก
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023