Entire home
10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral





10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral provides everything you need.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral
- Property highlights
- 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral provides everything you need.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
Similar properties

Revsnes Hotell
Bygland
Revsnes Hotell
Bygland
- On private beach
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 456 reviews
8.6
Excellent
456 reviews
The price is NT$4,223
NT$4,223
NT$4,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Fengselshotellet
Arendal
Fengselshotellet
Arendal
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 272 reviews
8.4
Very good
272 reviews
The price is NT$3,069
NT$3,069
NT$3,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Mandal Hotel
Lindesnes
Mandal Hotel
Lindesnes
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Game room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,031 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,031 reviews
The price is NT$4,534
NT$4,534
NT$5,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Comfort Hotel Grimstad
Grimstad
Comfort Hotel Grimstad
Grimstad
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 176 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
176 reviews
The price is NT$3,650
NT$3,650
NT$4,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

Hotel Caledonien
Kvadraturen
Hotel Caledonien
Kvadraturen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Game room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,463 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
2,463 reviews
The price is NT$3,553
NT$3,553
NT$3,980 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Scandic Sørlandet
Kristiansand
Scandic Sørlandet
Kristiansand
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,003 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,003 reviews
The price is NT$3,199
NT$3,199
NT$3,583 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Dyreparken Safarihotell
Kristiansand
Dyreparken Safarihotell
Kristiansand
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,003 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,003 reviews
The price is NT$3,353
NT$3,353
NT$3,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Topcamp Bie - Grimstad
Grimstad
Topcamp Bie - Grimstad
Grimstad
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 124 reviews
8.2
Very good
124 reviews
The price is NT$4,285
NT$4,285
NT$4,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotell Jæren
Time
Hotell Jæren
Time
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,002 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,002 reviews
The price is NT$5,044
NT$5,044
NT$5,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Comfort Hotel Kristiansand
Kvadraturen
Comfort Hotel Kristiansand
Kvadraturen
- Pet friendly
- Gym
- Breakfast available
- Business services
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,199 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,199 reviews
The price is NT$2,975
NT$2,975
NT$3,332 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
About the neighborhood
Aseral is home to this vacation home. Bortelid Skisenter and Trollekspressen Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kvennevatnet and Ljoslandsvatnet. Visit our Aseral travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in AseralAseral, Agder
What's nearby
- Kvennevatnet20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Ljoslandsvatnet2 min drive - 1.3 km
- Tjaldalsvatnet47 min drive - 56.9 km
- Bortelid Skisenter56 min drive - 67.4 km
- Juvatn58 min drive - 68.4 km
Restaurants
- hytta4 min drive
- hytta4 min drive
- hytta4 min drive
- Afterski4 min drive
- eriks afterski cabin3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral?
Check-out is at 8:00 AM.
Where is 10 Person Holiday Home in Aseral located?
Situated in Aseral, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kvennevatnet and Ljoslandsvatnet. Ørevatn and Eptevatnet are also within 32 mi (52 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.