Entire home
🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396





🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
- Fireplace
The current price is NT$20,050
NT$20,050
NT$35,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Add dates for prices
About this property
🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396
- Cottage near Lake Michigan
- 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 include comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
- More amenities include:
- 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
- TVs with cable channels
- Balconies, kitchens, and toasters
Similar properties

Boardwalk Suites & Residences By Kasa
Downtown Traverse City
Boardwalk Suites & Residences By Kasa
Downtown Traverse City
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 234 reviews
8.8
Excellent
234 reviews
The price is NT$2,282
NT$2,282
NT$3,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Empire Lakeshore Inn
Downtown Empire
Empire Lakeshore Inn
Downtown Empire
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,008 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,008 reviews
The price is NT$3,631
NT$3,631
NT$3,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Park Place Hotel
Downtown Traverse City
Park Place Hotel
Downtown Traverse City
- Pool
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,005 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,005 reviews
The price is NT$3,399
NT$3,399
NT$4,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Delamar Traverse City
Traverse City
Delamar Traverse City
Traverse City
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,212 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,212 reviews
The price is NT$5,989
NT$5,989
NT$7,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Tru By Hilton Traverse City
Traverse City
Tru By Hilton Traverse City
Traverse City
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 532 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
532 reviews
The price is NT$2,882
NT$2,882
NT$3,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

Pleasant Valley Resort
Arcadia
Pleasant Valley Resort
Arcadia
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 69 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
69 reviews
The price is NT$4,488
NT$4,488
NT$4,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Leelanau Sands Casino & Lodge
Suttons Bay
Leelanau Sands Casino & Lodge
Suttons Bay
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 728 reviews
8.4
Very good
728 reviews
The price is NT$4,463
NT$4,463
NT$4,731 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

Baymont by Wyndham Beulah
Beulah
Baymont by Wyndham Beulah
Beulah
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,004 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,004 reviews
The price is NT$3,443
NT$3,443
NT$3,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Coastal Inn
Beulah
Coastal Inn
Beulah
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 515 reviews
8.6
Excellent
515 reviews
The price is NT$3,518
NT$3,518
NT$3,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Mushroom Cap Motel
Mesick
Mushroom Cap Motel
Mesick
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 108 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
108 reviews
The price is NT$4,318
NT$4,318
NT$4,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
About the neighborhood
Arcadia is home to this cottage. Crystal Mountain and Arcadia Bluffs Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Michigan and Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore. Visit our Arcadia travel guide
View more Cottages in Arcadia
18396 Alma Road, Arcadia, MI, 49613
What's nearby
Arcadia Bluffs Golf Course8 min drive - 9.0 km
Crystal Mountain17 min drive - 27.8 km- Inspiration Point18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Little River Casino25 min drive - 39.0 km
- Interlochen Center for the Arts38 min drive - 62.3 km
Getting around
- Manistee, MI (MBL-Manistee County-Blacker)26 min drive
Restaurants
- Chestnut Hills Golf Course11 min drive
- MT Plate Diner2 min drive
- Bowen’s Creek3 min drive
- Per Clin Orchards8 min drive
- Northwoods Cafe2 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396?
As of 2026/10/25, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 on 2026/10/29 start from NT$20,050, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is 🐻 Beautiful Overlooking Shoreline 2bdr Chalet 18396 located?
Situated in Arcadia, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Inspiration Point and Lake Michigan. Arcadia Area Historical Museum and Arcadia Lake are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.