Entire apartment

Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat

A multi-story building with balconies, a central vertical structure, and potted plants on the ground level. - Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat (Aqaba)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in stove, and a refrigerator. - Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat (Aqaba)
A living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a television. - Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat (Aqaba)
A narrow hallway with a wooden door and a wall-mounted intercom. - Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat (Aqaba)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a wardrobe, and a mirror. - Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat (Aqaba)
Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Sea view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat

  • Property highlights
  • Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat feature comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate dining areas, electric kettles, and housekeeping

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Aqaba, this apartment is near the beach. Ayla Marina Village and Aqaba City Center Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Aqaba Marine Park and Coral Beach Nature Reserve. Saraya Aqaba Waterpark and Aqaba Bird Observatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Aqaba travel guide
View more Apartments in Aqaba
Map
aqaba King Hussain Airport road, Aqaba, aqaba

What's nearby

  • A mosque with a large archway, a minaret, and intricate tile work.
    Sharif Hussein bin Ali Mosque
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A sunset over a calm sea with a pier, people sitting on the shore, and a ship in the distance.
    Palm Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A stone building with an arched wooden door, a large tree in front, and a mosque with domes in the background.
    Aqaba Fort
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A white spire with a flag at the top.
    The Great Arab Revolt Plaza
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Early Islamic Ayla
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Aqaba (AQJ-King Hussein Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Aurjwan Café & Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • شامية الزين العقبة
    2 min walk
  • Burger King
    4 min walk
  • V60 Specialty Coffee Roasters
    8 min walk
  • Captain's Restaurant
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 15 per vehicle applies.

Where is Sea View Luxury Furnished Flat located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Coral Garden Dive Site and Sharif Hussein bin Ali Mosque. Early Islamic Ayla and Palm Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.