Ansitz Zinnenberg

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free self-serve breakfast, a firepit, and a garden at Ansitz Zinnenberg. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as a driving range. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
St. Justina Weg 65, Appiano Sulla Strada del Vino, BZ, I-39057

Getting around

  • Ponte d'Adige/Sigmundskron Station
    9 min drive
  • Bolzano Airport (BZO)
    19 min drive

About this property

Ansitz Zinnenberg

  • Hotel located in Berg/Monte
  • Take advantage of free self-serve breakfast, a firepit, and a garden at Ansitz Zinnenberg. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as a driving range. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and golf clubs on site
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ansitz Zinnenberg have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is Ansitz Zinnenberg pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 35 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ansitz Zinnenberg?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Ansitz Zinnenberg?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ansitz Zinnenberg located?

Located in Berg/Monte, this golf hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Kellerei St. Pauls Winery and within 3 mi (5 km) of Hocheppan Castle and Cantina Colterenzio. K. Martini & Sohn is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.0