Entire apartment

Little Haven

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Little Haven

A nighttime swimming pool with surrounding buildings and minimal lighting. - Little Haven (Accra)
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a large plant. - Little Haven (Accra)
A gym with treadmills, exercise bikes, and a glass wall. - Little Haven (Accra)
A balcony with a metal roof, a white folding table, and a green potted plant. - Little Haven (Accra)
A modern kitchen with a built-in microwave, oven, and washing machine. There is a potted plant and a small table with a chair. - Little Haven (Accra)
Located close to Accra Mall, Little Haven has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Little Haven

  • Apartment near Accra Mall
  • Little Haven provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 3 outdoor pools
    • An elevator and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Little Haven offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • All-in-one washer and dryers and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Cantonments, a neighborhood in Accra, is home to Little Haven. Shoppers can check out Accra Mall, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Labadi Beach and Teshie Beach. Centre for National Culture and Accra Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Accra travel guide
View more Apartments in Accra
Map
Third Circular Road, Cantonments, Accra, Accra, Greater Accra Region

What's nearby

  • El Wak Stadium
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • W.E.B. DuBois Center
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • U.S. Embassy
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Embassy of China
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Labadi Beach
    7 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Kotoka Intl. Airport (ACC)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nguni grill & bar
    7 min walk
  • Pinkberry
    3 min drive
  • Shogun
    14 min walk
  • Vine
    5 min drive
  • La Gardenia
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Little Haven have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools.

Is Little Haven pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Little Haven?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Little Haven?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Little Haven located?

Located in Cantonments, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Embassy of France and W.E.B. DuBois Center. El Wak Stadium and U.S. Embassy are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.