Hotel Noola Malioboro

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Noola Malioboro provides amenities like laundry facilities and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$596
NT$721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • Garden view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed

  • Garden view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed

  • Garden view
  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • Garden view
  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Premier Room, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Prawirotaman, a neighborhood in Yogyakarta, is home to Hotel Noola Malioboro. Malioboro Street and Batik Plentong are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Alun Alun Kidul and Lapangan Karang Kotagede. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Sasana Among Rogo, or consider a night out at Jogja Expo Center. Visit our Yogyakarta travel guide
Map
Jl. Parangtritis No.15, RW.08, Brontokusuman, Kec. Mergangsan, Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta, 55143

What's nearby

  • A historic courtyard with a fountain, a large archway, and a tower.
    Taman Sari
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A nighttime street scene with illuminated buildings and a clear road.
    Malioboro Street
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Batik Plentong
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Alun Alun Kidul
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Masjid Jogokariyan
    16 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Yogyakarta Station
    10 min drive
  • Yogyakarta (JOG-Adisucipto Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tengkleng Bhenjoyo
    1 min walk
  • Wedangan Rondjeng
    2 min walk
  • Rumah Makan Rata-Rata Masakan Nusantara
    1 min walk
  • Bakmi Jowo Pak Sus / Geno
    3 min walk
  • mi ayam sumber Gamol
    17 min walk

About this property

Hotel Noola Malioboro

  • Hotel near Malioboro Street
  • Hotel Noola Malioboro provides amenities like laundry facilities and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Noola Malioboro have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Noola Malioboro pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Noola Malioboro?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Noola Malioboro on 2026/11/1 start from NT$596, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Noola Malioboro?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Noola Malioboro?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Noola Malioboro located?

Located in Prawirotaman, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Batik Plentong, Alun Alun Kidul, and Lana Gallery. Sasono Hinggil and Masjid Jogokariyan are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.