Entire house boat

Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee

Photo gallery for Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee

A modern living area with a black leather sofa, two round tables, and a dining table with chairs. A large window offers a view of a body of water and trees. - Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee (Xanten)
A lakeside park with a sandy beach, a row of blue chairs, and a large tree. - Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee (Xanten)
A golf course with bunkers, flags, and a lake in the background. - Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee (Xanten)
A modern boat with a covered dining area and a glass enclosure. - Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee (Xanten)
A modern room with a large window, a flat-screen TV on a glass table, and a view of the water outside. - Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee (Xanten)
Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee

  • Property highlights
  • Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Xanten is home to this houseboat. LVR Archaeological Park Xanten and Xanten Cathedral are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Muhlenhof Golf & Country Club and Schloss Haag Golfclub. Wunderland Kalkar and Weeze Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Xanten travel guide
View more Houseboats in Xanten
Map
Xanten, North Rhine-Westphalia

What's nearby

  • Xantener Nordsee
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • LVR Archaeological Park Xanten
    7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Xanten Cathedral
    9 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Wunderland Kalkar
    17 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Geldredome
    58 min drive - 79.6 km

Getting around

  • Xanten Station
    8 min drive
  • Weeze (NRN)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • KaffeeMühle
    6 min drive
  • Cafe de Fries
    7 min drive
  • Papa Mi
    7 min drive
  • Eiscafe Santin
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant Neumaier
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hausboot am Xantener Nordsee located?

Situated in Xanten, this houseboat is within 1 mi (2 km) of Xantener Nordsee and Rhine. Xantener Südsee and LVR Archaeological Park Xanten are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.