Entire apartment

Apartment Stockholm

Photo gallery for Apartment Stockholm

A sauna room with wooden slats, a bench, and a glass door leading to a bathroom with a white sink. - Apartment Stockholm (Winterberg)
An indoor swimming pool with clear windows, wooden pillars, and a tiled floor. - Apartment Stockholm (Winterberg)
A balcony with a table set for two, a white cushion, a fluffy white throw, and a potted plant with purple flowers. - Apartment Stockholm (Winterberg)
A dining area with a white table, yellow and white chairs, a hanging light fixture, framed artwork, and potted plants. - Apartment Stockholm (Winterberg)
A modern living room with a sofa, yellow armchair, and a dining table with placemats. - Apartment Stockholm (Winterberg)
Apartment Stockholm provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Stockholm

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Stockholm provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Access to a nearby indoor pool and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartment Stockholm include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and soap
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Winterberg is home to this apartment. Golf Club Winterberg and St. George Ski Jump are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Summer Toboggan SchanzenWirbel and Winterberg Mountain Adventure. Herrloh Blitz and Schanzen Wirbel Alpine Coaster are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Winterberg travel guide
View more Apartments in Winterberg
Map
In der Büre 6, Winterberg, NRW, 59955

What's nearby

  • A village with traditional half-timbered houses, surrounded by lush greenery and a prominent church steeple.
    Rothaar Mountains Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A sunset over a forested hill with a small town in the valley below.
    St. George Ski Jump
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Golf Club Winterberg
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Skiliftkarussell Winterberg
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sesselbahn Rauher Busch Ski Lift
    4 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Winterberg (Westfalen) Station
    4 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Panorama
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant „Brasserie“
    10 min walk
  • Café Extrablatt
    6 min drive
  • Korn Kurparkstuben
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment Stockholm have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

Is Apartment Stockholm pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total). There's a deposit of EUR 15 per night and a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Stockholm?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Apartment Stockholm?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Stockholm located?

Situated in Winterberg, this apartment building is steps from Rothaar Mountains Nature Park and Golf Club Winterberg. St. George Ski Jump and Skiliftkarussell Winterberg are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment Stockholm Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 11 nights in Oct 2020