
Find hotels in Ville Nouvelle, Meknes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ville Nouvelle hotels

1. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceVille Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
The price is NT$1,545
NT$1,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Hotel Bab Mansour
Hotel Bab MansourVille Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (67 reviews)
The price is NT$1,498
NT$1,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniVille Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$1,650
NT$1,902 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Hôtel Oasis Tafilalet
Hôtel Oasis TafilaletVille Nouvelle
The price is NT$1,198
NT$1,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

6. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaVille Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$2,514
NT$2,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is NT$1,716
NT$2,161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Dar Meknes Tresor
Dar Meknes TresorMeknes Medina, 3 km from Ville Nouvelle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is NT$2,219
NT$2,668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
The price is NT$1,333
NT$1,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$3,531
NT$4,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$944
NT$1,045 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

12. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is NT$2,049
NT$2,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is NT$814
NT$1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

15. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes6.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$2,473
NT$2,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,213
NT$1,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is NT$1,239
NT$1,587 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Riad Meknès
Riad Meknès2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is NT$1,479
NT$1,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.4 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$1,540
NT$1,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (112 reviews)
The price is NT$2,506
NT$2,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Ville Nouvelle
Where to stay in Ville Nouvelle
Find the best Ville Nouvelle areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Earl Baron
Open Photo by Earl Baron
Meknes Medina
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Meknes Medina. You might want to make time for a stop at El Hedim Square or Dar Jamai Museum.

Photo by Tracey Heppner
Open Photo by Tracey Heppner
Hamria
While Hamria isn't home to many top sights, Place el-Hedim and Bab el-Mansour are some notable places to visit nearby.
El Menzeh
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in El Menzeh and surrounding area, you can visit Bab el-Mansour and Kara Prison.
Mellah
While there might not be top attractions in Mellah, you can explore the larger area and discover places like El Hedim Square and Bab el-Mansour.
El Bassatine
When in El Bassatine, you can plan a visit to Kara Prison and Bab el-Mansour, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.












































































