Photo by Tracey Heppner

Find hotels in Ville Nouvelle, Meknes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ville Nouvelle hotels

1. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceVille Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
The price is NT$1,528
NT$1,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

2. Hotel Bab Mansour
Hotel Bab MansourVille Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (66 reviews)
The price is NT$1,488
NT$1,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

4. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaVille Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$2,487
NT$2,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

5. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniVille Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$1,639
NT$1,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

6. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is NT$1,697
NT$2,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

7. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$1,368
NT$1,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

8. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is NT$3,493
NT$3,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
The price is NT$2,035
NT$2,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. Palais Didi
Palais Didi2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is NT$1,658
NT$1,967 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

11. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes6.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$2,446
NT$2,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

13. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is NT$884
NT$1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,205
NT$1,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

15. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$843
NT$935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

16. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is NT$1,233
NT$1,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.4 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$1,620
NT$1,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

18. Riad Meknès
Riad Meknès2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is NT$1,463
NT$1,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is NT$2,197
NT$2,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

20. Hotel Atlas Safari
Hotel Atlas Safari7.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
The price is NT$1,767
NT$2,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Ville Nouvelle
Find the best Ville Nouvelle areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Earl Baron
Open Photo by Earl Baron
Meknes Medina
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Meknes Medina. You might want to make time for a stop at El Hedim Square or Dar Jamai Museum.

Photo by Tracey Heppner
Open Photo by Tracey Heppner
Hamria
While Hamria isn't home to many top sights, Place el-Hedim and Bab el-Mansour are some notable places to visit nearby.
El Menzeh
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in El Menzeh and surrounding area, you can visit Bab el-Mansour and Kara Prison.
El Bassatine
When in El Bassatine, you can plan a visit to Kara Prison and Bab el-Mansour, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Mellah
While there might not be top attractions in Mellah, you can explore the larger area and discover places like El Hedim Square and Bab el-Mansour.








































































