
Find hotels in Ville Nouvelle, Meknes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ville Nouvelle hotels

1. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceVille Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
The price is NT$1,554
NT$1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniVille Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$1,659
NT$1,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Hotel Bab Mansour
Hotel Bab MansourVille Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (67 reviews)
The price is NT$1,506
NT$1,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Hôtel Oasis Tafilalet
Hôtel Oasis TafilaletVille Nouvelle
The price is NT$1,205
NT$1,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaVille Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$2,530
NT$2,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is NT$1,726
NT$2,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Dar Meknes Tresor
Dar Meknes TresorMeknes Medina, 3 km from Ville Nouvelle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is NT$2,232
NT$2,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
The price is NT$1,332
NT$1,610 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is NT$2,046
NT$2,317 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$4,113
NT$4,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$949
NT$1,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is NT$813
NT$1,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is NT$1,246
NT$1,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,220
NT$1,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes6.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$2,488
NT$2,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Riad Meknès
Riad Meknès2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is NT$1,488
NT$1,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.4 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$1,549
NT$1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (112 reviews)
The price is NT$2,235
NT$2,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Ville Nouvelle
Where to stay in Ville Nouvelle
Find the best Ville Nouvelle areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Earl Baron
Open Photo by Earl Baron
Meknes Medina
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Meknes Medina. You might want to make time for a stop at El Hedim Square or Dar Jamai Museum.

Photo by Tracey Heppner
Open Photo by Tracey Heppner
Hamria
While Hamria isn't home to many top sights, Place el-Hedim and Bab el-Mansour are some notable places to visit nearby.
El Menzeh
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in El Menzeh and surrounding area, you can visit Bab el-Mansour and Kara Prison.
Mellah
While there might not be top attractions in Mellah, you can explore the larger area and discover places like El Hedim Square and Bab el-Mansour.
El Bassatine
When in El Bassatine, you can plan a visit to Kara Prison and Bab el-Mansour, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.












































































