
Find hotels in Ville Nouvelle, Meknes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ville Nouvelle hotels

1. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceVille Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
The price is NT$1,556
NT$1,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

3. Hotel Bab Mansour
Hotel Bab MansourVille Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (67 reviews)
The price is NT$1,451
NT$1,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniVille Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$1,663
NT$1,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaVille Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$2,532
NT$2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

6. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is NT$1,728
NT$2,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$1,393
NT$1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$3,560
NT$4,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is NT$2,065
NT$2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is NT$1,256
NT$1,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes6.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$2,490
NT$2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

12. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$857
NT$950 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

14. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,223
NT$1,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is NT$898
NT$1,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Riad Meknès
Riad Meknès2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is NT$1,490
NT$1,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.4 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$1,647
NT$1,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

18. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is NT$2,524
NT$2,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

19. Hotel Atlas Safari
Hotel Atlas Safari7.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
The price is NT$1,796
NT$2,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

20. Appartement le Bel Abri
Appartement le Bel Abri6 km from Ville Nouvelle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NT$1,306
NT$1,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Ville Nouvelle
Where to stay in Ville Nouvelle
Find the best Ville Nouvelle areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Earl Baron
Open Photo by Earl Baron
Meknes Medina
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Meknes Medina. You might want to make time for a stop at El Hedim Square or Dar Jamai Museum.

Photo by Tracey Heppner
Open Photo by Tracey Heppner
Hamria
While Hamria isn't home to many top sights, Place el-Hedim and Bab el-Mansour are some notable places to visit nearby.
El Menzeh
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in El Menzeh and surrounding area, you can visit Bab el-Mansour and Kara Prison.
El Bassatine
When in El Bassatine, you can plan a visit to Kara Prison and Bab el-Mansour, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Mellah
While there might not be top attractions in Mellah, you can explore the larger area and discover places like El Hedim Square and Bab el-Mansour.













































































