Entire apartment

Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said

A neatly made bed with pillows and a blanket, a woven hanging light fixture, and wall-mounted circular mirrors. - Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said (Sidi Bou Said)
A living room with a dark green sofa, a light green coffee table, and a white curtain. - Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said (Sidi Bou Said)
An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a glass-top table, and potted plants. - Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said (Sidi Bou Said)
A modern living room with a dark sofa, a woven pendant light, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said (Sidi Bou Said)
A rooftop terrace with potted plants, a white wall, and a blue railing. - Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said (Sidi Bou Said)
Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said

  • Property highlights
  • Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sidi Bou Said is home to this apartment. Museum Dar el-Annabi and Carthage Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Espace Diwan and Carrefour Market. Salammbo Oceanographic Museum and Centre Culturel de Gammarth Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Sidi Bou Said travel guide
View more Apartments in Tunis
Map
Sidi Bou Said, Tunis Governorate

What's nearby

  • Museum Dar el-Annabi
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ennejma Ezzahra Palace
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sidi Bou Said Marina
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • North Africa American Cemetery and Memorial
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Marsa Corniche
    5 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Carthage Dermech Station
    3 min drive
  • Sidi Bou Saïd Station
    4 min walk
  • Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café des Délices | مقهى سيدي شبعان
    10 min walk
  • BEN RAHIM
    2 min walk
  • bleue!
    4 min walk
  • Au Bon Vieux Temps
    9 min walk
  • Café des Nattes | القهوة العالية
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Chic Getaway With Private Terrace in Sidi Bou Said located?

Situated in Sidi Bou Said, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Museum Dar el-Annabi, Ennejma Ezzahra Palace, and Sidi Bou Said Lighthouse. Sidi Bou Said Marina and Basilica of Damous Karita are also within 1 mi (2 km). Sidi Bou Saïd Station is only a 4-minute walk and Carthage Amilcar Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.