Entire home

Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything

Photo gallery for Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything

A coastal landscape with a rocky shoreline, clear blue waters, and a yacht. - Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything (Trifylia)
A view through a window with a white frame, a balcony with a white railing, and a building with a dark roof in the background. - Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything (Trifylia)
A historical building with a central dome and arched windows, surrounded by a fortified wall and a long bridge. - Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything (Trifylia)
A coastal town with a stone building, a colorful boat, and a hillside of houses. - Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything (Trifylia)
A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and kitchen area. - Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything (Trifylia)
Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything

  • Property highlights
  • Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything include amenities such as high-speed internet.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Trifylia is home to this vacation home. Nestor Winery and Panagiotopoulos Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ionian Sea and Kartela. Visit our Kiparissia travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Kiparissia
Map
Trifylia, Peloponnese Region

What's nearby

  • Castle of Kyparissia
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Kalo Nero Beach
    8 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Peristeria Mycenean Tomb
    12 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Lagouvardo Beach
    42 min drive - 26.7 km
  • Kaiafa Lake
    49 min drive - 35.7 km

Getting around

  • Kalamata (KLX-Kalamata Intl.)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ελίτσα (Elitsa)
    9 min drive
  • Blue Café
    6 min drive
  • Το Πέτρινο Μπαλκόνι
    6 min drive
  • Ανεμολόγιο
    6 min drive
  • Παραμυθάκι
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Charming Country House Just Steps From Everything located?

Situated in Trifylia, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ionian Sea and Kartela. Castle of Kyparissia and Kalo Nero Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional