Entire home
2215 E 19th Ave
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 2215 E 19th Ave





Located close to Florida Aquarium, 2215 E 19th Ave has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
2215 E 19th Ave
- Cottage near Florida Aquarium
- Near Tampa Convention Center, 2215 E 19th Ave provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at 2215 E 19th Ave include comforts such as air conditioning.
- Extra amenities include:
- 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
Similar properties

Mint House Tampa Downtown by Kasa
Downtown Tampa
Mint House Tampa Downtown by Kasa
Downtown Tampa
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 466 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
466 reviews
The price is NT$4,557
NT$4,557
NT$5,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Pelican Pointe Clearwater Beach Hotel
Clearwater Beach
Pelican Pointe Clearwater Beach Hotel
Clearwater Beach
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,156 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,156 reviews
The price is NT$3,696
NT$3,696
NT$6,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Devon Shores
Clearwater Beach
Devon Shores
Clearwater Beach
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,400 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,400 reviews
The price is NT$4,507
NT$4,507
NT$5,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hilton Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa
Clearwater Beach
Hilton Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa
Clearwater Beach
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 3,078 reviews
8.2
Very good
3,078 reviews
The price is NT$5,311
NT$5,311
NT$7,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Clearwater Beach
Clearwater Beach
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Clearwater Beach
Clearwater Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,063 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,063 reviews
The price is NT$4,383
NT$4,383
NT$4,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

RumFish Beach at TradeWinds
St. Pete Beach
RumFish Beach at TradeWinds
St. Pete Beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 2,367 reviews
8.2
Very good
2,367 reviews
The price is NT$4,932
NT$4,932
NT$7,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater Beach
Clearwater Beach
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater Beach
Clearwater Beach
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,057 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,057 reviews
The price is NT$6,063
NT$6,063
NT$6,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Bilmar Beach Resort
Treasure Island
Bilmar Beach Resort
Treasure Island
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,235 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,235 reviews
The price is NT$4,903
NT$4,903
NT$7,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Wyndham Garden Tampa Fairgrounds/Casino
Tampa
Wyndham Garden Tampa Fairgrounds/Casino
Tampa
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 827 reviews
8.6
Excellent
827 reviews
The price is NT$3,779
NT$3,779
NT$4,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

SkyBeach Resort
Greater Pinellas Point
SkyBeach Resort
Greater Pinellas Point
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 931 reviews
8.6
Excellent
931 reviews
The price is NT$4,171
NT$4,171
NT$6,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
About the neighborhood
Ybor City, a neighborhood in Tampa, is home to this cottage. MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre and MacDill Air Force Base are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Florida Aquarium and Florida State Fairgrounds. ZooTampa at Lowry Park and Busch Gardens Tampa Bay are not to be missed. Visit our Tampa travel guide
View more Cottages in Tampa
2215 East 19th Avenue, Tampa, FL, 33605
What's nearby
- Ybor City Museum State Park11 min walk - 0.9 km
- The Orpheum12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Orpheum Theater12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Funny Bone Comedy Club - Tampa17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Ritz Ybor18 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Tampa Union Station9 min drive
- Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight)20 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's8 min walk
- Columbia Restaurant13 min walk
- La Segunda Central Bakery15 min walk
- Burger King9 min walk
- James Joyce Irish Pub & Eatery16 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is 2215 E 19th Ave pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at 2215 E 19th Ave?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 2215 E 19th Ave?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 2215 E 19th Ave located?
Located in Ybor City, this cottage is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Ybor City Museum State Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Tampa Riverwalk and Benchmark International Arena. Tampa Convention Center and Florida Aquarium are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0