
Find hotels near Sultan Mosque, Singapore from NT$1,908
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Sultan Mosque hotels




1. Weave Suites - Midtown
Weave Suites - Midtown0.3 km from Sultan Mosque
SM
NT$3,743
NT$4,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.9 km from Sultan Mosque
Dillone
NT$4,039
NT$4,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.3 km from Sultan Mosque
Sam
NT$8,774
NT$9,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.3 km from Sultan Mosque
Emmanuel
NT$8,178
NT$9,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.5 km from Sultan Mosque
Jen
NT$5,339
NT$6,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.7 km from Sultan Mosque
arpit
NT$2,061
NT$2,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sultan Mosque
Kamel
NT$9,402
NT$11,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.3 km from Sultan Mosque
Harmeet
NT$2,611
NT$3,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.3 km from Sultan Mosque
Claudine
NT$6,108
NT$7,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.8 km from Sultan Mosque
Shamsunder
NT$3,332
NT$3,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.7 km from Sultan Mosque
Yukiko
NT$3,615
NT$4,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sultan Mosque
FRANCESCA
NT$7,629
NT$9,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.5 km from Sultan Mosque
Denise
NT$3,590
NT$4,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.5 km from Sultan Mosque
Danielle
NT$2,512
NT$2,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.7 km from Sultan Mosque
Gerrad De
NT$3,939
NT$4,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Hotel Traveltine Downtown Singapore, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Hotel Traveltine Downtown Singapore, Trademark Collection by Wyndham0.6 km from Sultan Mosque
Alison
NT$3,640
NT$4,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. ST Signature Bugis Middle
ST Signature Bugis MiddleDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Sultan Mosque
Meri
NT$2,959
NT$3,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PMLittle India, 0.5 km from Sultan Mosque
Bailey
NT$1,750
NT$1,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PM
ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PMDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Sultan Mosque
Jing Ting
NT$2,950
NT$3,215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. lyf Bugis Singapore
lyf Bugis Singapore0.8 km from Sultan Mosque
Pak Chow Alex
NT$3,266
NT$3,916 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Sultan Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Weave Suites - Midtown | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 882 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 781 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | View |
Top Sultan Mosque Hotel Reviews
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room, clean and quiet. On the smaller side (as expected). Breakfast was decent but also free so no complaints. Excellent location."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and close to City Hall MRT station. Swimming pool convenient. Restaurant and bar had good food. Staff at Concierge, Restaurant and Room service very good. Only complaint is the “bottleneck” at Reception on 3rd floor while attempting to check in. Very crowded area."
lyf Bugis Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is close to everything such as restaurants, bars, mall, markets and more. MRT is outside the Bugis Junction with 2 stops and you’ll be in Marina Bay sand shopping. 12 minutes walk to the National Singapore Museum. The room is tiny but enough for just myself. Quite expensive for 5 night in a small room but I guess it’s because of the Formula One The staff were great and friendly . There is a bar/restaurant inside the hotel which it’s nice. Walking distance to everything. Thank you 🙏"
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"This was a well maintained and perfect spot for first time visitors to Singapore. The team at Parkroyal were super helpful and it is so accessible to everything for the nightlife."
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"The location is very handy and the staff super friendly. The room was tiny but the mattresses were good and firm and the hotel was fairly quiet. They could provide more tea and coffee in the room though. For two people we only found one tea bag of green tea and one black tea, respectively, and we had to ask for more repetitively."
Hotel Clover 769 North Bridge Road
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay, amazing location would absolutely stay there again."
Other attractions near Sultan Mosque
Haji Lane
8.4/10 (87 reviews)
Shop for records, designer clothes and contemporary art or just be seen on the hippest strip in Singapore.
Children Little Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can take time to visit Children Little Museum during your travels to Arab Street District. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Malay Heritage Centre
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Malay Heritage Centre in Arab Street District. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Parkview Square
After visiting Parkview Square, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Aliwal Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Aliwal Arts Centre during your stay in Arab Street District.
PARKROYAL on Beach Road
After visiting PARKROYAL on Beach Road, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Civic District. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Malabar Muslim Jama-Ath Mosque
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Malabar Muslim Jama-Ath Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.




