Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym. In addition to a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Business services
The current price is NT$4,445
NT$4,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Roll-in Shower

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible (Roll-in Shower)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Roll-in Shower

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Staunton is home to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton. Ox-Eye Vineyards and Barren Ridge Vineyards are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit R.R. Smith Center for History & Art and Staunton Railroad Station. Sunspots Studios Glassblowing and Bertie Murphy Deming Fine Arts Center are also worth visiting. Take time off to check out the winery tours in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking/biking trails and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Staunton travel guide
Map
114 Crossing Way, Staunton, VA, 24401

What's nearby

  • A large, historic building with a red roof and columns, surrounded by well-maintained lawns and trees.
    James Madison University
    35 min drive - 45.9 km
  • A waterfall in a forest with autumn leaves.
    Wintergreen Resort
    39 min drive - 50.0 km
  • Frontier Culture Museum
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • American Shakespeare Center
    5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Mary Baldwin College
    5 min drive - 5.5 km

Getting around

  • Staunton Station
    7 min drive
  • Weyers Cave, VA (SHD-Shenandoah Valley Regional)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    10 min walk
  • Wawa
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Cookout
    7 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    1 min walk

About this property

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton and take advantage of free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym. In addition to a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, a front-desk safe, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 98 individually furnished rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free internet.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • LED TVs with premium channels
    • Recycling, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton on 2026/11/1 start from NT$4,445, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton located?

Situated in Staunton, this hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Frontier Culture Museum and within 3 mi (5 km) of R.R. Smith Center for History & Art and The Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library. American Shakespeare Center and The Camera Heritage Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Staunton Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 335 out of 476 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 89 out of 476 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 30 out of 476 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 10 out of 476 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 12 out of 476 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient to hwy, very nice breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location right off the highway yet rooms were quiet.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Staff Members were all highly professional, courteous, and friendly - especially the woman attending the eating area.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean enough. But the beds were uncomfortable. The air conditioner sounded like a jet engine. The staff members who greeted us were friendly, even when the computer slowed down as they were trying to check us in. The elevators had a terrible odor. The location of the hotel was convenient - there were plenty of restaurants nearby and it was close to the main routes we needed to access for our trip. Friendly staff maintaining the breakfast area. The food was fine and there was a nice selection of food items and beverages to choose from.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything about the hotel met our needs. The highlight is the staff. They are very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is our second time staying at the is particular location. We have been very satisfied with both stays. Friendly staff, clean rooms, helpful amenities. We did not eat breakfast because we had to leave so early, but the breakfast area was clean and very comfortable looking.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful facility! Staff was cheerful and.veru helpful. Room was extremely clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, staff was friendly and the breakfast was better than most other hotels we have stayed in.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice clean hotel
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

Clean wonderful service and breakfast
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location convenient to many restaurant and attractions
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was excellent! The food was fresh, plentiful, and with plenty of options for three very different picky eaters. The breakfast staff was pro-active and courteous and kept the breakfast area spotless.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable clean hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location with many dining options nearby
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Great location
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great, cleanliness, quiet, loved the large, oversized bath towels
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great overnight trip

Great location and friendly staff! Very clean and great options for breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very convenient location. Nice area. Many good restaurants, stores and conveniences. Newer facility. Nice staff. Special shout out to Brenda who ran the breakfast buffet. She was very pleasant and accommodating ie. cleaning our table upon request (with a smile), offered all the tables water and any assistance we needed, helping with a complicated toaster and keeping the buffet well supplied (all while working alone due to a call off!). Would definitely stay here again when traveling through the area.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean! Great location!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The staff was very courteous especially Brenda at breakfast. Hotel very clean and breakfast was good. Would recommend this property again!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The facility was attractive, conveniently situated near the interstate, clean, had a well designed room and bathroom, and very adequate onsite breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent. Very clean. Good location.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were immaculate, and the staff was extremely friendly and professional
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy to access off the highway. Close to gas and food. Rooms and facility are clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice and Clean Hotel

Our stay at The Fairfield was nice. We have stayed here before and the hotel is still clean and well maintained. It’s close too many restaurants and shops. It’s also right off the interstate. Great choice if you are in this area.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025