Entire apartment

Casa Matilda in Sirmione

Photo gallery for Casa Matilda in Sirmione

A paved pathway leading to a lakeside area with a large tree and rocky shoreline. - Casa Matilda in Sirmione (Sirmione)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a small round table, and a potted plant. - Casa Matilda in Sirmione (Sirmione)
A compact room with a kitchenette, a dining area with a table and chairs, a bed, and a bookshelf. - Casa Matilda in Sirmione (Sirmione)
A room with a white sofa, a bookshelf, a framed picture, and a clock on the wall. - Casa Matilda in Sirmione (Sirmione)
A residential building with a swimming pool, multiple balconies, and a paved driveway. - Casa Matilda in Sirmione (Sirmione)
Casa Matilda in Sirmione provides a garden and more.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 335 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Matilda in Sirmione

  • Apartment near Scaliger Castle
  • Casa Matilda in Sirmione provides a garden and more.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.80 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number 017179-LIM-00283, IT017179B4U4W4IWLU

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Sirmione is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Spiaggia Brema and Spiaggia del Preti, while House of the Podesta and Museum of Olive Oil are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center or Gym Garda Fitness & Pilates. Visit our Sirmione travel guide
View more Apartments in Sirmione
Map
Sirmione, Lombardy

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with a tall tower, a moat, and a bridge with people walking across.
    Scaliger Castle
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Terme Virgilio
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Spiaggia Brema
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center
    6 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station
    18 min drive
  • Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kento Cafē
    5 min walk
  • Trattoria Antica Contrada
    7 min walk
  • Trattoria al Porticciolo - Ristorante Pizzeria
    8 min walk
  • Caffè Centrale
    7 min walk
  • Integrale
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Matilda in Sirmione pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Matilda in Sirmione?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Casa Matilda in Sirmione?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Matilda in Sirmione located?

Situated in Sirmione, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Terme Virgilio and Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center. Spiaggia Brema and Scaliger Castle are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.