Glistar Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Glistar Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$682
NT$816 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Superior Single Room

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, No Windows

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 452 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Family Room with Balcony

  • 452 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 452 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (With Balcony)

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Tampin is home to Glistar Hotel. Straits Chinese Jewellery Museum and Malacca Heritage Centre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at A'Famosa Golf Course and Melaka International Bowling Centre. A'Famosa Old West and A' Famosa Safari Wonderland are also worth visiting. Visit our Tampin travel guide
Map
Lot 454, Jln Seremban - Tampin, Tampin, Negeri Sembilan, 73000

What's nearby

  • A'Famosa Golf Course
    9 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Freeport A'Famosa Outlet
    9 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A' Famosa Safari Wonderland
    10 min drive - 7.9 km
  • A'Famosa Old West
    11 min drive - 7.9 km
  • A'Famosa Water Theme Park
    11 min drive - 8.3 km

Getting around

  • KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station
    6 min drive
  • Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Zus Coffee
    7 min walk
  • Kuey teow kerang tampin
    1 min walk
  • Mulut Cafe & Dessert
    5 min walk
  • Semangkuk Tampin
    4 min walk

About this property

Glistar Hotel

  • Hotel remodeled in 2025
  • Glistar Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, luggage storage, and multilingual staff
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Glistar Hotel have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Glistar Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Glistar Hotel?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Glistar Hotel on 2026/10/26 start from NT$682, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Glistar Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Glistar Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Glistar Hotel located?

Situated in Tampin, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of A'Famosa Golf Course, Freeport A'Famosa Outlet, and A'Famosa Old West. A' Famosa Safari Wonderland and A'Famosa Water Theme Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.2

Good