
Find hotels near Shiv Temple, Jodhpur from NT$507
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Shiv Temple hotels




1. Radisson Hotel Jodhpur
Radisson Hotel Jodhpur2.3 km from Shiv Temple
Nishant
NT$2,226
NT$2,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. RAAS Jodhpur
RAAS JodhpurGulab Sagar, 1.8 km from Shiv Temple
Joaquim
NT$13,869
NT$16,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Tree Of Life Bhadrajun House Jodhpur
Tree Of Life Bhadrajun House Jodhpur2.5 km from Shiv Temple
Geraldine
NT$2,928
NT$3,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. THE STEPWELL HOTEL
THE STEPWELL HOTELGulab Sagar, 1.7 km from Shiv Temple
Bethany
NT$3,082
NT$3,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort
Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort1.9 km from Shiv Temple
Nasima
NT$6,678
NT$7,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Haveli Inn Pal
Haveli Inn PalGulab Sagar, 1.7 km from Shiv Temple
Sean
NT$2,235
NT$2,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Chandra Imperial
Chandra Imperial2.7 km from Shiv Temple
Prashant
NT$1,541
NT$1,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Singhvi's Haveli
Singhvi's Haveli1.6 km from Shiv Temple
Praveen
NT$986
NT$1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Kalinga Hotel
Kalinga Hotel0.4 km from Shiv Temple
Sarala
NT$1,510
NT$1,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Bawarri Haveli
Bawarri HaveliGulab Sagar, 2.3 km from Shiv Temple
Abhishek Kumar
NT$483
NT$507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. The Kothi Heritage
The Kothi Heritage1.7 km from Shiv Temple
Melodie
NT$1,591
NT$1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)
Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)Gulab Sagar, 1.9 km from Shiv Temple
dhwani
NT$1,027
NT$1,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Hotel City Square by KeyMagics
Hotel City Square by KeyMagics0.1 km from Shiv Temple
Susan
NT$1,237
NT$1,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Aakash Heritage Haveli
Aakash Heritage Haveli1.6 km from Shiv Temple
Frances
NT$1,241
NT$1,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. The Raj Mandir
The Raj Mandir1.7 km from Shiv Temple
yogesh
NT$1,454
NT$1,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Jee Ri Haveli
Jee Ri Haveli1.8 km from Shiv Temple
Kiran
NT$780
NT$853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Krishna Prakash Heritage Haveli
Krishna Prakash Heritage Haveli1.7 km from Shiv Temple
John
NT$869
NT$912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli
Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli1.7 km from Shiv Temple
Arkadiusz
NT$975
NT$1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Nirvana Home
Nirvana Home1.4 km from Shiv Temple
Medha
NT$1,079
NT$1,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Kesar Heritage Guest House
Kesar Heritage Guest House1.7 km from Shiv Temple
Linnea
NT$501
NT$526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Shiv Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Hotel Jodhpur | 8.0 Very good 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RAAS Jodhpur | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tree Of Life Bhadrajun House Jodhpur | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE STEPWELL HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 151 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shiv Temple
NT$3,698
NT$4,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
NT$485
NT$510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
NT$1,510
NT$1,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
NT$13,869
NT$16,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
NT$6,678
NT$7,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
NT$3,899
NT$4,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
NT$3,082
NT$3,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
NT$4,640
NT$5,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Top Shiv Temple Hotel Reviews
Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Vintage room was so spacious and very very comfortable."
Novotel Jodhpur Iti Circle
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, excellent food, good amenities and good courtesy"
Kalinga Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and comfortable. The staff was helpful and polite. The breakfast was great. The restaurant was the best I’ve had in India. Highly recommended."
Haveli Inn Pal
10/10 Excellent
"This property is in the neighborhood you want to be. We actually moved from another hotel because it was too far away. Comfortable bed. Great view at value price. So happy we moved here."
Umaid Bhawan Palace
10/10 Excellent
"This is really a special place. The fact that the place was built as a palace (btw still being used by the Raj) speaks for itself uniqueness and quality. The services are outstanding and the personnel are really making you feel welcome and truly special. Food was amazing."
Radisson Hotel Jodhpur
8/10 Good
"beautiful architecture with large rooms. The staff are wonderful, solicitous, and very polite. I gave it 4 stars due to outdated rooms, with furniture and rugs showing stains and wear and tear, and because the hot water was tepid in the bathrooms."
Khamma Heritage
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staff were excellent they kept in contact prior to arrival and met the tuk - tuk at the end of the street to welcome us. They offered chai on arrival and were able to assist with money exchange. The room was spotless and the bed was super comfy with AC / Wi-fi, the roof terrace had a great view of the fort. Breakfast was simple and just what was needed before a sightseeing day. Would recommend if anyone is visiting Jodhpur."
RAAS Jodhpur
10/10 Excellent
"It’s my home in Jodhpur. The staff know me and always happy to go back"
THE STEPWELL HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location in the center of town."
Other attractions near Shiv Temple
Station Road
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Ratanada, you can do some window-shopping at Station Road. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Raj Ranchhodji Temple
Raj Ranchhodji Temple is just one of the places to see in Ratanada, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within the gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Mochi Bazaar
During your visit to Jodhpur, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Mochi Bazaar. Wander the lakeside and gardens in this culturally rich area.
Sojati Gate Market
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
During your visit to Jodhpur, you can enjoy retail therapy at Sojati Gate Market. Wander the lakeside and gardens in this culturally rich area.
Baba Ramdev Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Baba Ramdev Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jodhpur. Wander the lakeside and gardens in this culturally rich area.
Jambaji Temple
Jambaji Temple is just one of the places to see in Ajit Colony, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside and gardens in this culturally rich area.
Nai Sarak
7.4/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Jodhpur, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Nai Sarak. Wander the lakeside and gardens in this culturally rich area.
Saint Andrews Hall Church
Saint Andrews Hall Church is just one of the places to see in Jodhpur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside and gardens in this quaint area.




















