Regent Park Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Paulista Avenue and Liberty Square, Regent Park Hotel provides a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site Italian cuisine restaurant, Picchi Restaurante, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with car rentals on site and a bar.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is NT$4,972
NT$5,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Kitchen

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(50 reviews)
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Kitchen

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Jardim Paulista, a neighborhood in São Paulo, is home to Regent Park Hotel. Municipal Theatre of São Paulo and Sala São Paulo Concert Hall are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Paulista Avenue and Liberty Square. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Nubank Parque or Anhembi Convention Center. Visit our São Paulo travel guide
Map
Rua Oscar Freire 533, São Paulo, SP, 01426-001

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with high-rise buildings, a clear street, and a sunset sky.
    Oscar Freire Street
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cityscape with tall buildings, a busy intersection, and a green bus.
    Paulista Avenue
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A cityscape with a large park, a lake, and a bridge.
    Ibirapuera Park
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Rua Augusta
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Reboucas Convention Center
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Sao Paulo Hebraica-Reboucas Station
    6 min drive
  • Oscar Freire Station
    10 min walk
  • São Paulo/Guarulhos Intl. Airport
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Santo Grão
    2 min walk
  • Frevo
    1 min walk
  • MOMA - Modern Mamma Osteria
    1 min walk
  • Empório Frutaria
    2 min walk
  • Tuy Bar, Cocina
    2 min walk

About this property

Regent Park Hotel

  • Hotel near Paulista Avenue
  • Located close to Liberty Square and Municipal Theatre of São Paulo, Regent Park Hotel provides a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site Italian cuisine restaurant, Picchi Restaurante, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to car rentals on site and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free valet parking
    • A banquet hall, laundry services, and a porter/bellhop
    • Multilingual staff, free newspapers, and an elevator
    • Guest reviews say good things about the overall condition
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Regent Park Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 6 AM–10 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Regent Park Hotel?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Regent Park Hotel on 2026/11/14 start from NT$4,972, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Regent Park Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Regent Park Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Regent Park Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Regent Park Hotel located?

Located in Jardim Paulista, this hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Paulista Avenue and within 3 mi (5 km) of Municipal Theatre of São Paulo and Liberty Square. Sala São Paulo Concert Hall and Rua 25 de Marco are also within 6 mi (10 km). Oscar Freire Station is 10 minutes by foot and Consolacao Station is 14 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Regent Park Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 265 out of 482 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 161 out of 482 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 47 out of 482 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 8 out of 482 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 482 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and staff,
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great value in an incredible and safe neighborhood. Recent remodeling was tasteful and made the hotel even nicer. Extremely hot water and good water pressure was great to have. Breakfast is excellent.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and breakfast.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Extremely pleasant stay. Great staff and nice shopping and dining options in walking distance
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
OMG!… Amazing food at their restaurant and impeccable service all way around. The complementary breakfast is awesome with a good selection of fresh fruits, and fresh fruit juices, cheeses and everything else in between. I really enjoyed my staying
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Needs capex

Having stayed over 20 times at this nice hotel over the years, it is amazing the owner doesnt refurbish the rooms, which are very 80s. The amenities are terrible. But, the staff is great, really the best. Breakfast outstanding and location superb.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
People were great. The front desk spoke English. Nice walking to many places. Price was good for the qualily we experienced.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Old furniture and building
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel, very good service, great showers. The only issue I have with the hotel is that the street on which it is located is very noisy during the day. Ask for a Suite not facing the stteet
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I have been staying, at this hotel since the 2000. There as some issues that needs to be improved and updated, as: TV's in the room(Very small), mattress too firm, the lighting is very dim, and provides a sad aspect to the environment. - The breakfast is very good!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Getting worse without refurbishment

Habing stayed well over 20 times in this hotel, I am tired of seeing no renovation and even deterioration of infrastructure. The best the hotel has to offer is the service of the employees at the front desk, in parricular the manager TUti. But the hotel is less value than before. It needs refurbishment now!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Overpriced but OK

The hotel has outdated furniture, and the elevator is rather old but works fine. For the price they charge, you would expect something more modern. Breakfast is served in a Michelin one-star restaurant (Picchi), but the food quality is very average, not what you would expect from a Michelin restaurant. The service is slow. You have to ask for coffee, eggs, or an omelet and then wait for quite a while. The location is good, but getting an Uber in front of the hotel is sometimes difficult because of heavy traffic.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel muito bem localizado e com equipe muito prestativa e receptiva.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Equipe, estacionamento, café da manhã tudo nota 10.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Foi tudo bem, não é a primeira vez que fico no hotel Gosto bastante
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente ótima localização b estacionamento fácil,
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
sempre muito boa a hospedagem, apenas poderia colocar uma ducha higiênica nos apartamentos
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fico sempre nesse hotel. Hotel excelente com um staff maravilhoso, super atencioso. Estacionamento incluso na diária e café da manhã delicioso e super completo. Quarto amplo, com um chuveiro perfeito, super forte e quente. Sem falar na localização perfeita bem no meio da Oscar Freire. Super recomendo.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel em excelente localização, próximo a restaurantes e lojas! Café da manhã delicioso!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
quarto limpo,cafe da manha otimo ,equipe otima,localizaçao perfeita
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente localização com estacionamento incluído. Ótimo café da manhã e staff super educado e prestativo. Quadros amplos com cozinha completa.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026