ROOMS DI MATTEO
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for ROOMS DI MATTEO





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View
- Hill view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Comfort Quadruple Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Quadruple Room, Balcony, Hill View
- Hill view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Comfort Triple Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Triple Room, Balcony, Hill View
- Hill view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View
- Hill view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Hill View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Comfort Quadruple Room, Balcony, Hill View

Comfort Quadruple Room, Balcony, Hill View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
San Paolo di Jesi is home to ROOMS DI MATTEO. Hermitage of the White Friars and Pianetti Palace are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Vallerosa Bonci Winery and Colonnara. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Sports Hall Ezio Triccoli, or consider a night out at Abbey of Sant'Elena. Visit our San Paolo di Jesi travel guide
View more Town Houses in San Paolo di Jesi
Via Castellaro 16, San Paolo di Jesi, AN, 60038
What's nearby
- Abbey of Santa Maria delle Moie13 min drive - 8.9 km
- Vallerosa Bonci Winery14 min drive - 7.6 km
- Lago di Cingoli16 min drive - 15.1 km
- Parrocchia San Urbano16 min drive - 14.0 km
- Hermitage of the White Friars18 min drive - 10.4 km
Getting around
- Montecarotto Castelbellino Station15 min drive
- Falconara Airport (AOI)25 min drive
Restaurants
- giubbì3 min drive
- Lady Green12 min drive
- La Dolce Vita11 min drive
- Pasticceria Caffetteria Morazzini11 min drive
- Bar Ruggero11 min drive
About this property
ROOMS DI MATTEO
- Property highlights
- ROOMS DI MATTEO provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at ROOMS DI MATTEO have perks such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers and bidets
- TVs with cable channels
- Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and heating
Similar properties

Hotel Palace Del Conero
Osimo
Hotel Palace Del Conero
Osimo
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 114 reviews
8.0
Very good
114 reviews
The price is NT$2,239
NT$2,239
NT$2,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Albergo Ristorante Pizzeria Tonino
Recanati
Albergo Ristorante Pizzeria Tonino
Recanati
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 73 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
73 reviews
The price is NT$2,921
NT$2,921
NT$3,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

NH Ancona
Port Area
NH Ancona
Port Area
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 347 reviews
7.8
Good
347 reviews
The price is NT$3,353
NT$3,353
NT$3,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Cristoforo Colombo
Osimo
Cristoforo Colombo
Osimo
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 212 reviews
8.6
Excellent
212 reviews
The price is NT$1,793
NT$1,793
NT$1,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Aspio Hotel
Camerano
Aspio Hotel
Camerano
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
21 reviews
The price is NT$3,137
NT$3,137
NT$3,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Hotel Europa
Ancona
Hotel Europa
Ancona
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 394 reviews
8.6
Excellent
394 reviews
The price is NT$2,429
NT$2,429
NT$2,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

Hotel Federico II
Jesi
Hotel Federico II
Jesi
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 217 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
217 reviews
The price is NT$3,466
NT$3,466
NT$3,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

La Valle Del Poeta
Castelfidardo
La Valle Del Poeta
Castelfidardo
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 44 reviews
8.2
Very good
44 reviews
The price is NT$1,703
NT$1,703
NT$1,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Camera con Vista B&B
Port Area
Camera con Vista B&B
Port Area
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- Microwave
6.0 out of 10, 9 reviews
6.0
9 reviews
The price is NT$2,789
NT$2,789
NT$3,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

La Piazza
Port Area
La Piazza
Port Area
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is NT$2,928
NT$2,928
NT$3,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Frequently asked questions
Is ROOMS DI MATTEO pet-friendly?
Yes, ROOMS DI MATTEO allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet.
What time is check-in at ROOMS DI MATTEO?
Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at ROOMS DI MATTEO?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is ROOMS DI MATTEO located?
Situated in San Paolo di Jesi, this affittacamere is within 6 mi (10 km) of Vallerosa Bonci Winery, Colonnara, and Hermitage of the White Friars. Abbey of Santa Maria delle Moie and Cantina Sparapani Frati Bianchi are also within 9 mi (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6