Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Juarez Park and Church of San Miguel Arcángel, Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection provides a swim-up bar, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and Mexican cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a rooftop terrace and an art gallery on site.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is NT$9,635
NT$12,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 549 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 549 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Pool View

  • 549 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Pool View

  • 549 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (View)

  • 549 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds (View)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Presidential Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Signature Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (View)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in San Miguel de Allende, Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection is connected to a shopping center. Escondido Place and La Gruta Spa are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Allende Garden and Fábrica La Aurora. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Xote Aquatic Park. Take time off to check out the winery tours and hot springs in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like mountain biking and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our San Miguel de Allende travel guide
Map
JOSEFINA OROZCO 6 ZONA CENTRO, San Miguel de Allende, GTO, 37700

What's nearby

  • A red gate with a sign reading "Parque Benito Juarez" leading to a palm tree-lined path.
    Juarez Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A bustling square with historic buildings, a prominent cathedral, and market stalls.
    Church of San Miguel Arcángel
    5 min drive - 1.6 km
  • A historic church with a tall spire, surrounded by well-maintained trees and a paved walkway.
    Allende Garden
    6 min drive - 1.9 km
  • San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum
    6 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Plaza de Toros San Miguel de Allende
    6 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Queretaro Intl. Airport (QRO)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Frontera
    14 min walk
  • Pollo San Miguel
    8 min walk
  • Rústica
    5 min walk
  • La Brasilia
    5 min walk
  • Il Mercatino
    1 min walk

About this property

Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection

  • Upscale family-friendly hotel near Juarez Park
  • Located close to Church of San Miguel Arcángel and San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum, Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection provides a swim-up bar, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and Mexican cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a rooftop terrace and an art gallery on site.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a lifeguard on site
    • Free valet parking and extended parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a free area shuttle, and babysitting (surcharge)
    • A banquet hall, concierge services, and charcoal grills
  • Room features
  • All 74 individually furnished rooms have perks such as pillow menus and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like late night room service and free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Children's books, art supplies, and childcare services
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and free cribs/infant beds
    • Rainfall showers, deep soaking tubs, and hair dryers
    • 2-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, recycling, and a personal chef

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection on 2026/11/19 start from NT$9,635, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 88 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 30 per pet, per day. A cleaning fee of USD 30 also applies. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Valet parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 255 per vehicle applies.

Where is Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection located?

This family-friendly San Miguel de Allende hotel is located in the historical district, within 1 mi (2 km) of Juarez Park and Church of San Miguel Arcángel. San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum and Allende Garden are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cleviá, San Miguel de Allende, Autograph Collection Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 18 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was very clean and the staff was friendly. The wedding venue was across the street which I loved.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was very clean. The food was outstanding. The staff was very courteous and helpful. Close to San Miguel de Allende, great front door staff, great valet car service.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was fantastic! there's no complaint about anything. My only suggestion is for the hotel to habilitate a lobby store to buy snacks, sun lotion, etc. They even shared some sunscreen with me. The service is outstanding!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Love the location of this property and that is brand new. Bed is so comfortable and rooms are clean and nice size.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel hast transportation that takes you to where you want to go.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There is a winery 20 minutes away which was pretty cool.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything ok
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Excelente
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ubicado a la entrada de San Miguel de Allende es bastante cómodo
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Es un hotel nuevo con mucho potencial pero aun no esta ahi. El cuarto tenia fugas de agua, caia agua del techo. Salimos un momento y cuando regresamos tenian fontanero arreglando y todo lleno de cemento. Nos cambiaron de habitacion. Las dos habitaciones tenin un fuerte olor a drenaje, venia desde los lavamanos (no nos dio confianza lavarnos manos, diente s etc), agua con mal olor. Le dieron un portazo fuerte a mi camioneta en el estacionamiento mientras lo deje en su servicio valet. Tengo mas de 10 dias insistiendo que me puedan facturar mi estadía y ha sido practicamente imposible - llamadas, mensajes etc. Quedan de contactarme y no me contactan/no responden. La verdad no lo recomendaria.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo excelente litral ni una queja
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Muy bien
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Fantástico Hotel
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El hotel increíble, muy bonito y el servicio excelente… la habitación fenomenal, muy limpia
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025