Aparthotel

Saraya Qordoba

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center, Saraya Qordoba has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Family Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Apartment

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Qurtubah, a neighborhood in Riyadh, Saraya Qordoba is in a shopping district. The Boulevard Riyadh and Al Batha Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Riyadh Front Exhibition & Convention Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium or King Fahd Stadium.
View more Aparthotels in Riyadh
Map
Rabaa Street, Riyadh, Riyadh Province, 13244

What's nearby

  • Shuhada Park
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • The Business Gate
    3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Riyadh Front Exhibition & Convention Center
    6 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center
    7 min drive - 9.0 km
  • King Saud University
    13 min drive - 16.5 km

Getting around

  • SABIC Station
    4 min drive
  • Riyadh Station
    27 min drive
  • King Khaled Intl. Airport (RUH)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • مكث
    4 min drive
  • HAZZA
    10 min walk
  • ARCHI
    11 min walk
  • Semi‏ Specialty Cafe
    3 min drive
  • FUZT
    6 min walk

About this property

Saraya Qordoba

  • Upscale aparthotel near Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center
  • Located close to Riyadh Front Exhibition & Convention Center, Saraya Qordoba has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Saraya Qordoba offer amenities such as safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and freezers
    • Limited housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Saraya Qordoba pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Saraya Qordoba?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Saraya Qordoba?

Check-out is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Saraya Qordoba located?

Located in Qurtubah, this aparthotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of The Business Gate, Shuhada Park, and Mouwasat Hospital. Imam Muhammad bin Saud Islamic University and Granada Business Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Saraya Qordoba Reviews

6.0

6.8

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024