Entire apartment

3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205

A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a kitchenette. - 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 (Rio de Janeiro)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a flat-screen TV, and a small bar. - 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 (Rio de Janeiro)
A living room with a green velvet sofa, a round mirror, a potted plant, and a wooden floor. - 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 (Rio de Janeiro)
A modern, well-lit room with a bed, a dining table, and a small kitchen area. - 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 (Rio de Janeiro)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table set with glasses, a ceiling fan, and a TV mounted on the wall. - 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 (Rio de Janeiro)
Close to Copacabana Beach and Avenida Atlantica, 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

The current price is NT$2,447
NT$4,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205

  • Apartment near Copacabana Beach
  • Close to Avenida Atlantica, 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Express check-out, express check-in, and an elevator
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with toilet paper
    • Wardrobes/closets and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Copacabana, a neighborhood in Rio de Janeiro, is home to this apartment. Copacabana Fort and Christ the Redeemer are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Copacabana Beach and Ipanema Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Sambadrome Marquês de Sapucaí or Maracanã Stadium. Visit our Rio de Janeiro travel guide
View more Apartments in Rio de Janeiro
Map
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro State

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, umbrellas, and people.
    Rua Barata Ribeiro
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A city square with cobblestone patterns, palm trees, and modern buildings.
    Avenida Atlantica
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with a road running parallel to it, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Copacabana Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing against the rocks. In the background, there is a city skyline with buildings and a prominent mountain.
    Praia do Leme
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Rio Sul Shopping Mall
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Cardeal Arcoverde Station
    1 min walk
  • Rio de Janeiro Central Station
    10 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro (SDU-Santos Dumont)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pão & Companhia
    1 min walk
  • Restaurante Pérgula
    4 min walk
  • Ibis Kitchen
    1 min walk
  • Mini Joe Café
    2 min walk
  • Bar do Adão
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205?

As of 2026/10/25, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 on 2026/11/8 start from NT$2,447, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3 Minutes From Copacabana Beach Rd1205 located?

Located in Copacabana, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Rua Barata Ribeiro and Avenida Atlantica. Copacabana Beach and Ipanema Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km). Cardeal Arcoverde Station is only a 2-minute walk and Siqueira Campos Station is 12 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.