
Find hotels near Place du 27 Juin, Djibouti from NT$2,394
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Place du 27 Juin hotels




1. Best Western Premier Dj Hotel
Best Western Premier Dj HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
mohamed
NT$4,844
NT$5,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall
Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall1.8 km from Place du 27 Juin
Marija
NT$9,382
NT$12,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE
WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Sherwin
NT$3,344
NT$3,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Ras Dika Hotel
Ras Dika HotelAfrican Quarter, 0.3 km from Place du 27 Juin
michael
NT$3,249
NT$3,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Escale International Hotel
Escale International HotelL’Escale, 1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
Alazar
NT$4,563
NT$5,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Djibouti Palace Kempinski
Djibouti Palace KempinskiHeron, 2.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Keith
NT$9,321
NT$11,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Rie
NT$3,715
NT$4,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Red Sea Hotel Apartment
Red Sea Hotel Apartment3.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Yousef
NT$2,645
NT$2,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Delight Premium Hotel
Delight Premium Hotel3 km from Place du 27 Juin
KENYON
NT$2,797
NT$3,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Acacias Hotel
Acacias HotelHeron, 2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Fathia
NT$4,195
NT$4,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Hotel Rayan Djibouti
Hotel Rayan DjiboutiLa Plaine, 0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Etuate
NT$2,119
NT$2,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Waafi La Corniche Residence
Waafi La Corniche Residence1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
John
NT$3,591
NT$4,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Sheraton Djibouti
Sheraton DjiboutiLe Plateau du Serpent, 1.5 km from Place du 27 Juin
Kenneth
NT$7,910
NT$8,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Auberge de la lecture
Auberge de la lecture0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
NT$4,187
NT$4,731 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Place du 27 Juin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Premier Dj Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ras Dika Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Escale International Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 17 reviews | View |
Top Place du 27 Juin Hotel Reviews
Djibouti Palace Kempinski
10/10 Excellent
"Aucun doute! Cet hôtel est un cinq étoiles. Voilà!"
Sheraton Djibouti
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs are so kind and nice"
Escale International Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Ras Dika Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It is in a great location and the staff are super friendly. "
Other attractions near Place du 27 Juin
Hamoudi Mosque
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Hamoudi Mosque is just one of the places to see in Djibouti, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Central Market
7.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Central Market during your trip to Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
People's Palace
Learn about the local history of Djibouti with a stop at People's Palace.
Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud during your stay in Djibouti. Amble around the area's marina or visit its casinos.
French Institute of Djibouti
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in French Institute of Djibouti during your travels in Djibouti. Discover the area's desert landscape and casinos.
Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
After visiting Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
La Siesta Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at La Siesta Beach during your trip to Djibouti?




