
Find hotels near Place du 27 Juin, Djibouti from NT$2,430
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Place du 27 Juin hotels




1. Best Western Premier Dj Hotel
Best Western Premier Dj HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
mohamed
NT$4,916
NT$5,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE
WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Joe
NT$3,394
NT$3,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall
Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall1.8 km from Place du 27 Juin
Marija
NT$9,522
NT$12,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Ras Dika Hotel
Ras Dika HotelAfrican Quarter, 0.3 km from Place du 27 Juin
michael
NT$3,297
NT$3,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Delight Premium Hotel
Delight Premium Hotel3 km from Place du 27 Juin
KENYON
NT$2,839
NT$3,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Escale International Hotel
Escale International HotelL’Escale, 1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
Alazar
NT$4,631
NT$5,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Djibouti Palace Kempinski
Djibouti Palace KempinskiHeron, 2.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Keith
NT$9,461
NT$11,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Rie
NT$3,771
NT$4,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Red Sea Hotel Apartment
Red Sea Hotel Apartment3.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Yousef
NT$2,702
NT$3,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Acacias Hotel
Acacias HotelHeron, 2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Fathia
NT$4,258
NT$4,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Hotel Rayan Djibouti
Hotel Rayan DjiboutiLa Plaine, 0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Etuate
NT$2,151
NT$2,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Waafi La Corniche Residence
Waafi La Corniche Residence1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
John
NT$3,645
NT$4,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Sheraton Djibouti
Sheraton DjiboutiLe Plateau du Serpent, 1.5 km from Place du 27 Juin
Kenneth
NT$8,029
NT$9,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Auberge de la lecture
Auberge de la lecture0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
NT$4,272
NT$4,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Place du 27 Juin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Premier Dj Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ras Dika Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Delight Premium Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View |
Top Place du 27 Juin Hotel Reviews
Djibouti Palace Kempinski
10/10 Excellent
"Aucun doute! Cet hôtel est un cinq étoiles. Voilà!"
Sheraton Djibouti
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs are so kind and nice"
Escale International Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Ras Dika Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It is in a great location and the staff are super friendly. "
Other attractions near Place du 27 Juin
Hamoudi Mosque
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Hamoudi Mosque is just one of the places to see in Djibouti, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Central Market
7.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Central Market during your trip to Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
People's Palace
Learn about the local history of Djibouti with a stop at People's Palace.
Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud during your stay in Djibouti. Amble around the area's marina or visit its casinos.
French Institute of Djibouti
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in French Institute of Djibouti during your travels in Djibouti. Discover the area's desert landscape and casinos.
Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
After visiting Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
La Siesta Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at La Siesta Beach during your trip to Djibouti?




