
Find hotels near Pear Tree Paws, Ipswich from NT$1,310
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pear Tree Paws hotels

1. Upper Lodge, Shotley
Upper Lodge, Shotley1.4 km from Pear Tree Paws
The price is NT$29,700
NT$35,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. Polly's Annexe
Polly's Annexe2.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
The price is NT$21,376
NT$25,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

3. B&B HOTEL Ipswich
B&B HOTEL Ipswich9.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,702
NT$2,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Premier Inn Ipswich Town Centre - Quayside
Premier Inn Ipswich Town Centre - Quayside9.2 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$1,855
NT$2,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Salthouse Harbour Hotel and Spa
Salthouse Harbour Hotel and Spa9.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (810 reviews)
The price is NT$5,107
NT$6,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Milsoms Kesgrave Hall
Milsoms Kesgrave Hall10 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is NT$5,205
NT$6,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Mermaid, Ipswich by Marston's Inns
Mermaid, Ipswich by Marston's Inns10.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (484 reviews)
The price is NT$2,073
NT$2,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Novotel Ipswich
Novotel Ipswich9.5 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,193
NT$2,632 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG
Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG5.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (756 reviews)
The price is NT$1,855
NT$2,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. The Bull Inn
The Bull Inn13.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is NT$4,829
NT$5,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Hintlesham Hall Hotel
Hintlesham Hall Hotel15.1 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (323 reviews)
The price is NT$3,961
NT$4,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Sarah Hotel
Sarah Hotel4.8 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is NT$2,031
NT$2,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. The Railway
The Railway11.8 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is NT$2,728
NT$3,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Talbooth House & Spa
Talbooth House & Spa17.3 km from Pear Tree Paws
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is NT$8,806
NT$10,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG19.3 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,001
NT$2,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Seckford Hall Hotel & Spa
Seckford Hall Hotel & Spa12.4 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (581 reviews)
The price is NT$4,911
NT$5,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns
The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns19.9 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (898 reviews)
The price is NT$1,959
NT$2,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. easyHotel Ipswich
easyHotel Ipswich9.8 km from Pear Tree Paws
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,091
NT$1,310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

19. Holiday Inn Ipswich by IHG
Holiday Inn Ipswich by IHG10.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,292
NT$2,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Orwell Hotel
Orwell Hotel8.6 km from Pear Tree Paws
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (741 reviews)
The price is NT$2,062
NT$2,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Pear Tree Paws Hotel Reviews

Orwell Hotel
10/10 Excellent

easyHotel Ipswich
10/10 Excellent



























































