Entire condo

Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection

A beachfront hotel with multiple high-rise buildings, a pool area, and a beach with umbrellas. - Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection (Panama City Beach)
A clear blue pool with a lifeguard stand, lounge chairs, and umbrellas along the poolside. - Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection (Panama City Beach)
A balcony with a glass table and chairs, overlooking a beach with a clear view of the ocean. - Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection (Panama City Beach)
A beachfront hotel with multiple buildings, a parking lot, and a tennis court. - Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection (Panama City Beach)
A living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining area, and a kitchen in the background. - Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection (Panama City Beach)
Close to St. Andrews State Park, Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection provides amenities like a marina and a restaurant. Adventurous travelers may like the snorkeling at this condo.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection

  • Condo near Panama City Beaches
  • Close to St. Andrews State Park, Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection provides amenities like a marina and a restaurant. Adventurous travelers may like the snorkeling at this condo.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Lower Grand Lagoon, a neighborhood in Panama City Beach, this condo is near a water park and on the beach. Thomas Drive and Pier Park are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Shipwreck Island Waterpark and Frank Brown Park. Water Planet and Emerald Falls Family Recreation Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing, surfing/body boarding, and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours. Visit our Panama City Beach travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Panama City Beach
Map
4425 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL, 32408

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves at sunset.
    Panama City Beaches
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A beach with sand, seaweed, and tall grass.
    St. Andrews Bay
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shoreline, and a wooden pier.
    St. Andrews State Park
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Adventures at Sea
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Water Planet
    4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Northwest Florida Beaches Intl. Airport (ECP)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Schooners
    17 min walk
  • Deckhand Social
    18 min walk
  • Patches Pub
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • The Grand Marlin of Panama City Beach
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection located?

Located in Lower Grand Lagoon, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Panama City Beaches, Pirate's Cove Marina, and Treasure Island Marina. St. Andrews Bay and Sea Screamer are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Moonspinner 415A by Resort Collection Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Vacation

Excellent location and customer service and plan to come again!!!!
Stayed 8 nights in Apr 2025