The Horizon Hotel Surat
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Horizon Hotel Surat





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
Deluxe Double Room, City View
- City view
- 1701 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Comfort Triple Room, City View
- City view
- 1593 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Superior Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 144 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Palsana is home to The Horizon Hotel Surat . Sarthana Nature Park and Gopi Talav reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Amaazia Water Park and Rang Upavan. Gore Gariba Kabrastan and Science Centre Surat are also worth visiting. Visit our Palsana travel guide

Jalaram Estae NH No-6 Kadodara Road, 19/20, Palsana, Gujarat, 394327
What's nearby
- Sarthana Nature Park27 min drive - 20.0 km
- Textile Market Ring Road28 min drive - 19.8 km
- Dutch Cemetery34 min drive - 22.4 km
- Lake View Garden47 min drive - 31.1 km
- VR Surat51 min drive - 35.1 km
Getting around
- Gangadhara Station8 min drive
- Surat (STV)55 min drive
Restaurants
- Kathiyawadi Saurastra Restarunt12 min drive
- Q & Q Cream Corner15 min drive
- bhatwari8 min drive
- Coffee Culture6 min drive
- chokidhani6 min drive
About this property
The Horizon Hotel Surat
- Property highlights
- At The Horizon Hotel Surat , you can look forward to a free daily manager's reception, 2 restaurants, and a snack bar/deli.
- Other perks at this hotel include:
- Free self parking
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and coffee/tea in the lobby
Similar properties

HOTEL OASIS SURAT PVT. LTD.
Surat
HOTEL OASIS SURAT PVT. LTD.
Surat
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NT$941
NT$941
NT$988 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Hotel Arihant Plaza
Navsari
Hotel Arihant Plaza
Navsari
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Hotel Victoria
Surat
Hotel Victoria
Surat
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
The price is NT$926
NT$926
NT$973 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel Hare Krishna
Sihor
Hotel Hare Krishna
Sihor
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry

Hotel Fun City
Navsari
Hotel Fun City
Navsari
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

Hotel Palladium
Surat
Hotel Palladium
Surat
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$463
NT$463
NT$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

The Long D Hotel and Banquet
Piplod
The Long D Hotel and Banquet
Piplod
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is NT$1,221
NT$1,221
NT$1,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Jainsite
Palitana
Jainsite
Palitana
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is NT$361
NT$361
NT$380 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

The Fern Vishranta Resort Kamrej-Surat, Series by Marriott
Kamrej
The Fern Vishranta Resort Kamrej-Surat, Series by Marriott
Kamrej
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is NT$1,544
NT$1,544
NT$1,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Madhav Palace
Mandvi
Hotel Madhav Palace
Mandvi
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
The price is NT$445
NT$445
NT$467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Frequently asked questions
Is The Horizon Hotel Surat pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Horizon Hotel Surat ?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at The Horizon Hotel Surat ?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is The Horizon Hotel Surat located?
Situated in Palsana, this hotel is within 12 mi (20 km) of Amaazia Water Park, Textile Market Ring Road, and Sarthana Nature Park. Dutch Cemetery and Old Chintamani Parswanath Jain Temple are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.