Entire home

Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve

A swimming pool with a glass enclosure, outdoor seating area, and a view of the surrounding landscape. - Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve (Davenport)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a window with blinds, and two framed pictures on the wall. - Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve (Davenport)
A bathroom with a toilet, a sink, a mirror, and a shower curtain. - Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve (Davenport)
A living room with a flat-screen TV, two sofas, a coffee table, and a lamp. - Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve (Davenport)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of a greenhouse through large windows. - Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve (Davenport)
Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve

  • Villa located in Highlands Reserve
  • Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.

About the neighborhood

Highlands Reserve, a neighborhood in Davenport, is home to this villa. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Disney's Hollywood Studios® and Epcot® are not to be missed. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Villas in Orlando
Map
134 Herring St, Davenport, FL, 33897

What's nearby

  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    18 min drive - 20.1 km
  • A dragon with a green gem and a blue castle in the background.
    Magic Kingdom® Park
    24 min drive - 30.5 km
  • A hot air balloon with a blue and white design, a brick tower, and palm trees.
    Disney Springs™
    25 min drive - 32.7 km
  • A large blue globe with the word "UNIVERSAL" in gold letters.
    Universal Studios Florida
    36 min drive - 48.8 km
  • Highland Reserve Golf Club
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    37 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Twistee Treat Berry Town
    19 min walk
  • Chick-Fil-A
    7 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    7 min drive
  • 7 Brew Coffee
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Herring Street Villa Highlands Reserve located?

Located in Highlands Reserve, this villa is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Highland Reserve Golf Club and within 3 mi (5 km) of Four Corners FC and Northeast Regional Park. Lake Davenport is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.