
Find hotels near Ooty Rose Garden, Ootacamund from NT$678
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ooty Rose Garden hotels

1. Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' GroupElk Hill, 0.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (114 reviews)
The price is NT$1,913
NT$2,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Willow hill by nature resorts & stays
Willow hill by nature resorts & stays1.9 km from Ooty Rose Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$2,665
NT$3,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Fortune Retreats
Fortune Retreats1.5 km from Ooty Rose Garden
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is NT$1,189
NT$1,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Sterling Ooty Elk Hill
Sterling Ooty Elk HillKandal, 1.8 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (54 reviews)
The price is NT$2,184
NT$2,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

5. Maison de Zen
Maison de ZenUpper Bazar, 1.4 km from Ooty Rose Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,537
NT$1,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Yantra Resort Ooty
Yantra Resort Ooty1.8 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$1,196
NT$1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVES
WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVESFern Hill, 1.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,729
NT$1,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Vinayaga Inn by Poppys Ooty
Vinayaga Inn by Poppys Ooty1.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.4 out of 10, Good, (36 reviews)
The price is NT$1,090
NT$1,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Serenity Suites
Serenity SuitesKandal, 2.5 km from Ooty Rose Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$922
NT$969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Al Woodlands Residency
Al Woodlands ResidencyElk Hill, 0.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$646
NT$678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. The Tamarillo
The Tamarillo1.3 km from Ooty Rose Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$1,076
NT$1,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace
WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace2.6 km from Ooty Rose Garden
6.6 out of 10, (14 reviews)
The price is NT$3,788
NT$4,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Sterling Ooty Fern Hill
Sterling Ooty Fern HillFern Hill, 0.9 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (82 reviews)
The price is NT$2,060
NT$2,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Treebo Light House, 900 Mtrs From Botanical Garden
Treebo Light House, 900 Mtrs From Botanical Garden1.5 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$745
NT$783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Sinclairs Retreat Ooty
Sinclairs Retreat Ooty1.4 km from Ooty Rose Garden
6.4 out of 10, (78 reviews)
The price is NT$2,152
NT$2,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Marlihill Bungalow - CGH Earth
Marlihill Bungalow - CGH Earth2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$6,486
NT$7,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. LMS Palve Sugavasam
LMS Palve SugavasamFern Hill, 1.5 km from Ooty Rose Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$1,242
NT$1,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Rose Park Residency
Rose Park ResidencyElk Hill, 0.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden
6.6 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$2,029
NT$2,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ooty Rose Garden
![]() Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' GroupElk Hill, 0.2 km from Ooty Rose Garden | ![]() Willow hill by nature resorts & stays1.9 km from Ooty Rose Garden | ![]() Fortune Retreats1.5 km from Ooty Rose Garden | ![]() Sterling Ooty Elk HillKandal, 1.8 km from Ooty Rose Garden | ![]() Maison de ZenUpper Bazar, 1.4 km from Ooty Rose Garden |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.0 Wonderful 114 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | 8.4 Very good 22 reviews | 7.0 Good 54 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews |
The price is NT$1,913 NT$2,008 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$2,665 NT$3,144 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is NT$1,189 NT$1,248 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is NT$2,184 NT$2,293 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | The price is NT$1,537 NT$1,614 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ooty Rose Garden Hotel Reviews

Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent
































































