Entire home

Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj

A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with a lace bedspread, a painting on the wall, and a nightlight. - Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj (Nykobing Sjaelland)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a lamp, and a painting on the wall. - Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj (Nykobing Sjaelland)
A room with a black wood-burning stove, a wooden cabinet with glass doors, and a wicker basket filled with logs. - Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj (Nykobing Sjaelland)
Interior - Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj (Nykobing Sjaelland)
A loft-style apartment with a dining area, kitchen, and a living space with a black leather sofa and a colorful throw pillow. - Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj (Nykobing Sjaelland)
Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj

  • Property highlights
  • Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Kitchens, highchairs, and cable channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Nykobing Sjaelland is home to this vacation home. Galleri Strandgaarden and Galleri Havehuset are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Birkehoj Jaettestuer and Solvognen Mindesten. Berit Othman Atelier and Ulkerup Landsby are also worth visiting. Visit our Nykobing Sjaelland travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Nykobing Sjaelland
Map
Nykobing Sjaelland, Sjælland

What's nearby

  • Lumsaas Kirke
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • beach near Fællesskovvej
    5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Gudmindrup Beach
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Mensalgaard Golf
    9 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Odden Kirke
    9 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Hojby Sj. Station
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Haveje
    9 min drive
  • Odden Fisk
    12 min drive
  • le trang
    11 min drive
  • Emilios Lyngen
    11 min drive
  • Burgerhjørnet
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj?

Check-out is at 8:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home in Nykøbing Sj located?

Situated in Nykobing Sjaelland, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Lumsaas Kirke, Gudmindrup Beach, and Lumsaas Sønderstrand. Tengslemark Strand and Gudmindrup Lyng Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.