Entire home

Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Bounty Folk Museum and Norfolk Island Botanic Garden, Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages provides free full breakfast, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and an adjacent golf course. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Luxury Cottage, 2 Bedrooms (Clifftop Cottage)

  • Ocean view
  • 2196 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds

Luxury Cottage, 1 Bedroom (Gazebo Cottage)

  • Partial sea view
  • 1550 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Norfolk Island, Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages is in the city center and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mount Pitt and Anson Bay, while Bounty Folk Museum and No 10 Quality Row are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Norfolk Island Botanic Garden. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Norfolk Island travel guide
View more Cottages in Norfolk Island
Map
Mill Road, Norfolk Island, 2899

What's nearby

  • A coastal path with rocky outcrops and grassy terrain.
    Cascade Bay
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal village with stone buildings and a beach.
    Kingston and Arthur's Vale Historic Area
    10 min drive - 6.3 km
  • A sign welcoming visitors to Norfolk Island Botanic Garden, surrounded by trees and ferns.
    Norfolk Island Botanic Garden
    11 min drive - 7.4 km
  • A beach with a forest in the background.
    Emily Bay Beach
    12 min drive - 7.4 km
  • A stone structure with arches and a grassy slope.
    The Arches
    13 min drive - 9.3 km

Getting around

  • Norfolk Island (NLK)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe La Perouse
    8 min drive
  • High Tide Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Chinese Emporium
    6 min drive
  • Golden Orb
    6 min drive
  • Bedrock
    16 min drive

About this property

Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages

  • Luxury family-friendly cottage near Bounty Folk Museum
  • Located close to Norfolk Island Botanic Garden and Mount Pitt, Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages provides free full breakfast, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and an adjacent golf course. In addition to a terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, babysitting (surcharge), and outdoor furniture
    • Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like furnished balconies and pillow menus.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs, and children's books
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, rollaway/extra beds (surcharge), and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • 2 bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and free toiletries
    • 112-cm flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 6 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Does Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle.

Where is Forrester Court Clifftop Cottages located?

This family-friendly Norfolk Island cottage is located on the waterfront, 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Bounty Folk Museum, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Kingston Jetty and Norfolk Island Botanic Garden. No 10 Quality Row and Kingston and Arthur's Vale Historic Area are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional